Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (+ Namco Museum cat) |
(Japanese Namco Museum Volume 3 PSP) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!Game!!NMBC!!JPV1!!JPV2 | !Game!!NMBC!!JPV1!!JPV2!!JPV3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pac-Man]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Pac-Man]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ms. Pac-Man]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Ms. Pac-Man]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galaxian]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Galaxian]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galaga]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Galaga]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rally-X]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Rally-X]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Rally-X]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[New Rally-X]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dig Dug]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |[[Dig Dug]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dig Dug II]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Dig Dug II]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xevious]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Xevious]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mappy]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Mappy]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tower of Druaga]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Tower of Druaga]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Spirit]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Dragon Spirit]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King & Balloon]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[King & Balloon]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grobda]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Grobda]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Buster]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Dragon Buster]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Motos]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Motos]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rolling Thunder]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Rolling Thunder]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bosconian]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Bosconian]]||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bravoman]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Genpei Toumaden]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wonder Momo]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Burning Force]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Quester]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Motos Arrangement]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |[[Marchen Maze]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Phelios]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galaga 88]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pistol Daimyou Bouken]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baraduke]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Return to Ishtar]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man Arrangement]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galaga Arrangement]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dig Dug Arrangement]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Rally-X Arrangement]]||{{yes}}||{{yes}}||{{no}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man Arrangement Plus]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Motos Arrangement]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}}||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mappy Arrangement]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xevious Arrangement]]||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{no}}||{{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 20 September 2008
The ultimate version of Namco Museum Battle Collection started out as the original release of Namco Museum for the PSP in Japan. For the US version, Namco wanted to include more games in order to give the release more perceived value. As result more games were included. After the final US version was released, Namco released a second volume in Japan that contained all of the games that were added to the US version, in addition to two new arrangement games. Here is the breakdown:
Game | NMBC | JPV1 | JPV2 | JPV3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pac-Man | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Ms. Pac-Man | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Galaxian | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Galaga | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Rally-X | Yes | Yes | No | No |
New Rally-X | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Dig Dug | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Dig Dug II | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Xevious | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Mappy | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Tower of Druaga | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Dragon Spirit | No | No | Yes | No |
King & Balloon | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Grobda | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Dragon Buster | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Motos | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Rolling Thunder | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Bosconian | Yes | No | Yes | No |
Bravoman | No | No | No | Yes |
Genpei Toumaden | No | No | No | Yes |
Wonder Momo | No | No | No | Yes |
Burning Force | No | No | No | Yes |
Quester | No | No | No | Yes |
Marchen Maze | No | No | No | Yes |
Phelios | No | No | No | Yes |
Galaga 88 | No | No | No | Yes |
Pistol Daimyou Bouken | No | No | No | Yes |
Baraduke | No | No | No | Yes |
The Return to Ishtar | No | No | No | Yes |
Pac-Man Arrangement | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Galaga Arrangement | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Dig Dug Arrangement | Yes | Yes | No | No |
New Rally-X Arrangement | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Pac-Man Arrangement Plus | No | No | Yes | No |
Motos Arrangement | No | No | Yes | No |
Mappy Arrangement | No | No | No | Yes |
Xevious Arrangement | No | No | No | Yes |
-
Japanese volume 1
-
Japanese volume 2
-
European box