Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding more Trivia) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
What clothes you need and such to dress your dog or cat as a character. | What clothes you need and such to dress your dog or cat as a character. | ||
All images are from Catz, but still show the accessories they wear. If N/A is in the image section there is no image here. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Image | |||
!Character | !Character | ||
!Dogz Breed | !Dogz Breed | ||
Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
!Glasses | !Glasses | ||
!Other | !Other | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Kenneth.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Kenneth | |||
|St. Bernard | |||
|Munchkin | |||
|Bordered Hat colour 4 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Sweatshirt colour 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Gertrude.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gertrude | |||
|Maltese | |||
|Colour Point Shorthair | |||
|Nurse Cap colour 3 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Collar colour 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Arvin | |||
|any | |||
|any | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|Denim Jacket colour 7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Ione | |||
|any | |||
|any | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Pendant colour 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Clara.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Clara | |||
|Poodle | |||
|Chantilly/Tiffany | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Charles.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Charles | |||
|Papillion | |||
|Scottish Fold | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Tom.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Tom | |||
|Cavaliar King Charles Spaniel | |||
|American Curl | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Sheila.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Sheila | |||
|Chihuahua | |||
|Turkish Angora | |||
|Argyle Newspaw Cap colour 5 | |||
|Heart Glasses colour 1 | |||
|Ribbon One Piece colour 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Stanley.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Stanley | |||
|Beagle | |||
|Sphynx | |||
|Helmet colour 3 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Petz Catz 2 Ada.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Ada | |||
|Border Collie | |||
|Egyptian Mau | |||
|Sherrif Hat colour 8 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Godfrey.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Godfrey | |||
|Scottish Terrier | |||
|Somali | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|Polo Shirt colour 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Charlotte.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Charlotte | |||
|Pekingese | |||
|Maine Coon | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Ambrose.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Ambrose | |||
|Border Collie | |||
|Bengal | |||
|Chef Hat colour 4 | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Petz Catz 2 Victor.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Victor | |||
|Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) | |||
|American Shorthair | |||
|Check Newspaw Cap colour 1 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Scarf colour 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Theophilus.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Theophilus | |||
|French Bulldog | |||
|Ocicat | |||
|Witches Hat colour 1 | |||
|Tortoiseshell Glasses colour 6 | |||
|Cloak colour 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Bartholemew | |||
|French Bulldog | |||
|Ocicat | |||
|Witches Hat colour 4 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Cloak colour 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Toby.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Toby | |||
|Yorkshire Terrier | |||
|American Bermese | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Daisy.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Daisy | |||
|Yorkshire Terrier | |||
|Turkish Van | |||
|Fur Cap colour 6 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Neil.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Neil | |||
|Miniature Shnauzer | |||
|Himalayan | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Percy | |||
|Bulldog | |||
|Cornish Rex | |||
|Fireman Hat colour 1 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Hugo | |||
|Bull Terrier | |||
|Chantilly/Tiffany | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:48, 20 September 2022
I have lots of totally random information for Dogz and Catz for Wii and PS2, but there's no point in putting it in the guide for the game because it's useless. So, if you've found your way here, you may not be bothered to look any further, as you may find this very boring.
Breed | Choose Breed Number | Tail type | Bark | Fur Colours |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dachshund | 1 | Long | Normal |
|
Chihuahua | 2 | Long | High |
|
Poodle | 3 | Short | High |
|
Yorkshire Terrier | 4 | Short | High |
|
Papillion | 5 | Curled | High |
|
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) | 6 | none | Normal |
|
Shih Tzu | 7 | Curled | High |
|
Labrador Retriever | 8 | long | Low |
|
Miniature Shnauzer | 9 | Short | High |
|
Shiba | 10 | Curled | Low |
|
Maltese | 11 | Short | High |
|
Cavaliar King Charles Spaniel | 12 | |||
Beagle | 13 | |||
Golden Retriever | 14 | |||
Pug | 15 | |||
French Bulldog | 16 | |||
Shetland Sheepdog | 17 | |||
Jack Russel Terrier | 18 | |||
Border Collie | 19 | |||
Boston Terrier | 20 | |||
Bulldog | 21 | |||
Dalmatian | 22 | |||
German Shepherd | 23 | |||
Siberian Husky | 24 | |||
Boxer | 25 | |||
Basset Hound | 26 | |||
St. Bernard | 27 | |||
Bull Terrier | 28 | |||
Pomeranian | 29 | |||
Cocker Spaniel | 30 | |||
West Highland White Terrier | 31 | |||
Australian Shepherd | 32 | |||
Bernese Mountain Dog | 33 | |||
Doberman | 34 | |||
English Springer Spaniel | 35 | |||
Pekingese | 36 | |||
Rottweiler | 37 | |||
Weimaraner | 38 | |||
Bichon Frise | 39 | |||
Scottish Terrier | 40 |
Characters[edit]
What clothes you need and such to dress your dog or cat as a character.
All images are from Catz, but still show the accessories they wear. If N/A is in the image section there is no image here.