User:Gorilli09/sandbox/Controls: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 982: | Line 982: | ||
|{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | |{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | ||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | |{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | ||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Concentration | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,069: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Heal | |{{desc}} Heal | ||
|{{kbd|}} | |{{kbd|Q}} | ||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |{{xbox|down|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,173: | Line 1,177: | ||
|{{mouse|r}} | |{{mouse|r}} | ||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |{{xbox|LT}} | ||
|} | |||
=== === | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Keyboard & Mouse | |||
!Controller | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Hold Breath | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Concentration | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Call Mount | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Crouch / Slide / Take Cover | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Prone / Dive | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|B|hold}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Execute | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Evade | |||
|{{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Fire | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Grab/Grapple / Interact | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Guard / Parry | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 1 | |||
|{{kbd|F1}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 2 | |||
|{{kbd|F2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 3 | |||
|{{kbd|F3}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 4 | |||
|{{kbd|F4}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Quick Turn | |||
|{{kbd|U}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Heal | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Inventory | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Vision | |||
|{{kbd|T}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Lock-On / Reset Camera | |||
|{{mouse|m}} | |||
|{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Light Melee / Sub-Weapon Melee | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Heavy Melee / Sub-Weapon Reload | |||
|{{kbd|R}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Partner Action | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Partner Weapon Type | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Scan | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Sprint | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Toggle Sub-Weapon / Sub-Weapon Wheel | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} ??? Mode | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}}{{plus}}{{mouse|m}} | |||
|{{xbox|L}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Menu | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{xbox|View}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Remakes== | ==Remakes== |