The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Team Assistance: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Team Assistance (edit)
Revision as of 14:09, 29 January 2008
, 29 January 2008added Team Assistance for KOF97
(page for KOF 96 Team Assistance) |
(added Team Assistance for KOF97) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The King of Fighters | {{Header Nav|game=The King of Fighters Orochi Collection}} | ||
==Basic Information== | ==Basic Information== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* '''normal''': there is a 50% chance that the characters will initialize a team assistance attack, if the energy gauge of the active character is less than his opponent | * '''normal''': there is a 50% chance that the characters will initialize a team assistance attack, if the energy gauge of the active character is less than his opponent | ||
* '''never''': the characters will never initialize a team assistance attack | * '''never''': the characters will never initialize a team assistance attack | ||
The Character that participates in the Team Assistance is allway the next character in line, so the first character is assisted by the second and the second character is assisted by the third. | |||
==Team Assistance Chart== | ==Team Assistance Chart== | ||
'''often''' is indicated by 2, '''normal''' by 1 and '''never''' by 0</br> | '''often''' is indicated by 2, '''normal''' by 1 and '''never''' by 0</br> | ||
The horizontal line represents the active character (''the helped'') and the vertical line the inactive team mate (''the helping'') | The horizontal line represents the active character (''the helped'') and the vertical line the inactive team mate (''the helping'') | ||
=== The King of Fighters '96 === | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
! Character || Kyo || Ben || Gor || Ter || And || Joe || Ryo || Rob || Yur || Leo || Ral || Cla || Ath || Sie || Chi || Kas || Mai || Kin || Kim || Cha || Cho || Ior || Mat || Vic || Gee || Kra || Big || Chz || Goe | ! Character || Kyo || Ben || Gor || Ter || And || Joe || Ryo || Rob || Yur || Leo || Ral || Cla || Ath || Sie || Chi || Kas || Mai || Kin || Kim || Cha || Cho || Ior || Mat || Vic || Gee || Kra || Big || Chz || Goe | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Leopold|Goenitz]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} | | [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Leopold|Goenitz]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} | ||
|} | |||
=== The King of Fighters '97 === | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Character || Kyo || Ben || Gor || Ter || And || Joe || Ryo || Rob || Yur || Leo || Ral || Cla || Ath || Sie || Chi || Chz || Mai || Kin || Kim || Cha || Cho || Yas || Shr || Che || Ryu || Mar || Bil || Ior || Shi || K94 || OIo || OYa || OSh || OCh || OLe | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Kyo|Kyo]] || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Benimaru|Benimaru]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Goro|Goro]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Terry|Terry]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Andy|Andy]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Joe|Joe]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Ryo|Ryo]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Robert|Robert]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Yuri|Yuri]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Leona|Leona]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Ralf|Ralf]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Clark|Clark]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Athena|Athena]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Sie|Sie]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Chin|Chin]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Chizuru|Chizuru]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Mai|Mai]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/King|King]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} ||{{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Kim|Kim]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Chang|Chang]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Choi|Choi]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Yashiro|Yashiro]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Shermie|Shermie]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Chris|Chris]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Ryuji|Ryuji]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Mary|Mary]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Billy|Billy]] || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}}|| {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Iori|Iori]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Shingo|Shingo]] || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Kyo|Kyo '94]] || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Iori|O.Iori]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Yashiro|O.Yashiro]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Shermie|O.Shermie]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Chris|O.Chris]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes2|1}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{Yes|2}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King of Fighters Orochi Collection/Characters/Leona|O.Leona]] || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}}|| {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{No|0}} || {{N/a}} | |||
|} | |} |