Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
(Adding additional critters) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name || HP || EP || GP || Description | ! Name || HP || EP || GP || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime || 12 || | | Slime || 12 || 1.5 || 4.5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flea || | | Flea || 15 || 3.5 || 5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bulla || | | Bulla || 20 || 4 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creep || | | Creep || 25 || 12 || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P Bug || 8 || ~7.5 || 18 || Poison | |||
|- | |||
| Spider || 40 || 26-30 || 31-36 || Poison | |||
|- | |||
| Beak || 14 || 12 || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| Gloom || 12 || 7 || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| Zard || 35 || 79 || 58 || | |||
|- | |||
| Zombie || 25 || 91 || 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| Blurb || 50 || 60 || 30 || | |||
|} | |||
== Bosses == | |||
Bosses have two sets of hitpoints. The first is shown as the health bar. The second is activated when the first is depleted, with a message usually saying the it looks alright. Damage is not carried over to the second health reserve, and the second health reserve is not shown on the health bar. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Name || HP || EP || GP || Description | |||
|- | |||
| Frog || 180 || 500 ||350 || Found in Camlon Castle. <br/>Uses Cura when HP ≤ 37.5%. | |||
|- | |||
| Knight || 450 || 2800 || 2000 || Found in Gaia Temple. | |||
|- | |||
| Morte || 113 + 7 (120) || 280 || 200 || Found in Karma Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| Mortea || 202+28 (230)|| 280 || 200 || Found in Karma Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard || 169+11 (180) || 1000 || 7000 || Found in Karma Castle. Also appears as an unwinnable script.<br/>Casts Defense up, Thunderbolt (~10 damage), Freeze (~15 damage). | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Breath of Fire|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Breath of Fire|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=Items}} |
Latest revision as of 23:59, 2 April 2014
Name | HP | EP | GP | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slime | 12 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
Flea | 15 | 3.5 | 5 | |
Bulla | 20 | 4 | 6 | |
Creep | 25 | 12 | 12 | |
P Bug | 8 | ~7.5 | 18 | Poison |
Spider | 40 | 26-30 | 31-36 | Poison |
Beak | 14 | 12 | 12 | |
Gloom | 12 | 7 | 18 | |
Zard | 35 | 79 | 58 | |
Zombie | 25 | 91 | 46 | |
Blurb | 50 | 60 | 30 |
Bosses[edit]
Bosses have two sets of hitpoints. The first is shown as the health bar. The second is activated when the first is depleted, with a message usually saying the it looks alright. Damage is not carried over to the second health reserve, and the second health reserve is not shown on the health bar.
Name | HP | EP | GP | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frog | 180 | 500 | 350 | Found in Camlon Castle. Uses Cura when HP ≤ 37.5%. |
Knight | 450 | 2800 | 2000 | Found in Gaia Temple. |
Morte | 113 + 7 (120) | 280 | 200 | Found in Karma Tower. |
Mortea | 202+28 (230) | 280 | 200 | Found in Karma Tower. |
Wizard | 169+11 (180) | 1000 | 7000 | Found in Karma Castle. Also appears as an unwinnable script. Casts Defense up, Thunderbolt (~10 damage), Freeze (~15 damage). |