Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Special Research: stage 1 and 2) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''A Spooky Message 2/3'''<br/><br/> | |rowspan=3|<center>'''A Spooky Message 2/3'''<br/><br/> | ||
10 Poké Balls, 1080 Stardust, 8 Silver Pinap Berries</center> | 10 Poké Balls, 1080 Stardust, 8 Silver Pinap Berries</center> | ||
|Catch 10 Dark-type Pokémon|| | |Catch 10 Dark-type Pokémon||Misdreavus Encounter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spin 8 PokéStops you haven't visited before||1080 XP | |Spin 8 PokéStops you haven't visited before||1080 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Catch 108 Pokémon|| | |Catch 108 Pokémon||Spiritomb Encounter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''A Spooky Message 3/3'''<br/><br/> | |rowspan=3|<center>'''A Spooky Message 3/3'''<br/><br/> | ||
10 Spiritomb Candy, 8 Spiritomb Candy, 1080 Stardust</center> | |||
| | |{{n/a}}||1080 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{n/a}}||1080 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{n/a}}||1080 XP | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon GO|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ===Let's Go, Meltan=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Stage<br/><br/> | |||
Reward</center> | |||
!Quest!!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 1/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
1000 Stardust, 10 Poké Balls, 1 Incubator</center> | |||
|Spin 5 Pokéstops or Gyms||500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 10 Pokémon||500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Transfer 5 Pokémon||500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 2/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
2000 Stardust, 3 Lucky Eggs, 1 Fast TM</center> | |||
|Earn 2 Candies walking with your buddy||1000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Make 10 Great Throws||1000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Hatch 3 Eggs||1000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 3/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
10 Great Balls, 3 Incense, 3 Star Pieces</center> | |||
|Catch a Ditto||1500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Win 2 Gym battles||1500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Battle in 2 raids||1500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 4/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
4000 Stardust, 5 Pinap Berries, 5 Rare Candies</center> | |||
|Catch 5 Steel-type Pokémon||2000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 5 Electric-type Pokémon||2000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Earn 5 Candies walking your buddy||2000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 5/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
5000 Stardust, 20 Great Balls, 5 Lure Modules</center> | |||
|Evolve a Grimer||2500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 5 Slugma or Gulpin||2500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Make 20 Great Throws||2500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 6/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
1 Silver Pinap Berry, 1 Steel Coat, 10 Ultra Balls</center> | |||
|Evolve a Magnemite||3000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 5 Exeggcute||3000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Battle in 10 raids||3000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 7/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
10 Ultra Balls, 1 Charge TM, 3 Premium Raid Passes</center> | |||
|Evolve 1 Drowzee||3500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 1 Cubone||3500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Evolve 1 Scyther||3500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 8/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
8000 Stardust, Meltan Encounter, 1 Star Piece</center> | |||
|Catch 2 Omanyte or Kabuto||4000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch 2 Lileep or Anorith||4000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|Catch an Aerodactyl||4000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|<center>'''Let's Go, Meltan 9/9'''<br/><br/> | |||
9000 Stardust, 1 Super Incubator, 5 Meltan Candies</center> | |||
|{{n/a}}||4500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||4500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||4500 XP | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon GO|prevpage=Raids|nextpage=Pokédex}} |
Latest revision as of 12:36, 17 November 2018
Field Research[edit]
Special Research[edit]
A Mythical Discovery[edit]
Stage Reward |
Quest | Reward |
---|---|---|
10 Great Balls, 1 Incubator, 3 Lure Modules |
Spin 5 Pokéstops | 500 XP |
Catch 10 Pokémon | 500 XP | |
Transfer 5 Pokémon | 500 XP | |
1000 Stardust, 3 Incense, and 20 Great Balls |
Earn 2 Candies walking with your buddy | 1000 XP |
Make 10 Great Throws | 1000 XP | |
Hatch 3 Eggs | 1000 XP | |
1 Charged TM, 1 Fast TM, 2 Star Pieces |
Reach level 15 | 1500 XP |
Battle in a Gym twice | 1500 XP | |
Battle in a Raid twice | 1500 XP | |
2000 Stardust, 3 Lures, and 20 Great Balls |
Silver Kanto Badge | 2000 XP |
Evolve 20 Pokémon | 2000 XP | |
Earn 5 Candy walking your buddy | 2000 XP | |
1 Premium Raid Pass, 1 Lucky Egg, 15 Revives |
Catch a Ditto | 2500 XP |
Make 20 Great throws | 2500 XP | |
Catch 10 Ghost-type Pokémon | 2500 XP | |
3000 Stardust, 5 Rare Candies, and 3 Incense |
Evolve a Magikarp | 3000 XP |
Battle 10 Raids | 3000 XP | |
Reach level 25 | 3000 XP | |
Mew encounter, 20 Ultra Balls, 4000 Stardust |
Use 50 berries to help catch Pokémon | 3500 XP |
Make 1 Excellent curve throw | 3500 XP | |
Gold Kanto Badge | 3500 XP | |
5000 Stardust, 1 Super Incubator, 20 Mew Candies |
Catch Mew | 4000 XP |
A Ripple in Time[edit]
Stage Reward |
Quest | Reward |
---|---|---|
10 PokéBalls, 1 Fast TM, 1 Incubator |
Power up Pokémon 5 times | 1000 XP |
Battle in a Gym 2 times | 1000 XP | |
Battle in a raid | 1000 XP | |
1500 Stardust, 1 Sun Stone, 1 Premium Raid Pass |
Make 3 new friends | 1500 XP |
Evolve an evolved Grass-type Pokémon | 1500 XP | |
Catch a Pokémon 3 days in a row | 1500 XP | |
Eevee encounter, King's Rock, Premium Raid Pass |
Reach level 25 | 2000 XP |
Use a Sun Stone to evolve Gloom or Sunkern | 2000 XP | |
Hatch 9 Eggs | 2000 XP | |
Eevee Encounter, 2500 Stardust, Metal Coat |
Walk 10 km with Eevee as your buddy to earn Candy | 2500 XP |
Evolve Eevee to Espeon during the day | 2500 XP | |
Sent 20 Gifts to friends | 2500 XP | |
Starpiece, 15 Pinap Berries, Up-Grade |
Walk 10 km with Eevee as your buddy to earn Candy | 3000 XP |
Evolve Eevee to Umbreon at night | 3000 XP | |
Trade a Pokémon | 3000 XP | |
3500 Stardust, Dragon Scale, 5 Silver Pinap Berry |
Visit PokéStops 7 days in a row | 3500 XP |
Use 25 Pinap Berries while catching Pokémon | 3500 XP | |
Use items to evolve Pokémon 2 times | 3500 XP | |
Celebi Encounter, 1 Charge TM, 10 Silver Pinap Berries |
Catch 40 Grass- or Psychic-type Pokémon | 4000 XP |
Make an Excellent Curveball Throw | 4000 XP | |
Gold Johto Badge | 4000 XP | |
5500 stardust, Super Incubator, 20 Celebi candy |
Catch Celebi | 4500 XP |
A Spooky Message[edit]
Stage Reward |
Quest | Reward |
---|---|---|
10 Poké Balls, 1080 Stardust, 8 Silver Pinap Berries |
Catch 10 Ghost-type Pokémon | Duskull Encounter |
Make 8 Great Throws | 1080 XP | |
Use 108 Berries to help catch Pokémon | Lickitung Encounter | |
10 Poké Balls, 1080 Stardust, 8 Silver Pinap Berries |
Catch 10 Dark-type Pokémon | Misdreavus Encounter |
Spin 8 PokéStops you haven't visited before | 1080 XP | |
Catch 108 Pokémon | Spiritomb Encounter | |
10 Spiritomb Candy, 8 Spiritomb Candy, 1080 Stardust |
N/A | 1080 XP |
N/A | 1080 XP | |
N/A | 1080 XP |
Let's Go, Meltan[edit]
Stage Reward |
Quest | Reward |
---|---|---|
1000 Stardust, 10 Poké Balls, 1 Incubator |
Spin 5 Pokéstops or Gyms | 500 XP |
Catch 10 Pokémon | 500 XP | |
Transfer 5 Pokémon | 500 XP | |
2000 Stardust, 3 Lucky Eggs, 1 Fast TM |
Earn 2 Candies walking with your buddy | 1000 XP |
Make 10 Great Throws | 1000 XP | |
Hatch 3 Eggs | 1000 XP | |
10 Great Balls, 3 Incense, 3 Star Pieces |
Catch a Ditto | 1500 XP |
Win 2 Gym battles | 1500 XP | |
Battle in 2 raids | 1500 XP | |
4000 Stardust, 5 Pinap Berries, 5 Rare Candies |
Catch 5 Steel-type Pokémon | 2000 XP |
Catch 5 Electric-type Pokémon | 2000 XP | |
Earn 5 Candies walking your buddy | 2000 XP | |
5000 Stardust, 20 Great Balls, 5 Lure Modules |
Evolve a Grimer | 2500 XP |
Catch 5 Slugma or Gulpin | 2500 XP | |
Make 20 Great Throws | 2500 XP | |
1 Silver Pinap Berry, 1 Steel Coat, 10 Ultra Balls |
Evolve a Magnemite | 3000 XP |
Catch 5 Exeggcute | 3000 XP | |
Battle in 10 raids | 3000 XP | |
10 Ultra Balls, 1 Charge TM, 3 Premium Raid Passes |
Evolve 1 Drowzee | 3500 XP |
Catch 1 Cubone | 3500 XP | |
Evolve 1 Scyther | 3500 XP | |
8000 Stardust, Meltan Encounter, 1 Star Piece |
Catch 2 Omanyte or Kabuto | 4000 XP |
Catch 2 Lileep or Anorith | 4000 XP | |
Catch an Aerodactyl | 4000 XP | |
9000 Stardust, 1 Super Incubator, 5 Meltan Candies |
N/A | 4500 XP |
N/A | 4500 XP | |
N/A | 4500 XP |