Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Popola | |Popola | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ororing | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Popola | | Popola | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poco | ||
| | |36 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
| | |~ | ||
| | |~ | ||
| | |~ | ||
| | |~ | ||
| | |Foothill ( Forest Path 1 then go to Slope 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hendove | | Hendove | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Ozi Village | | Ozi Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monkey King | | '''Monkey King''' | ||
| 328 < | | 328 < | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Balderan | | Balderan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atomic Ball | | '''Atomic Ball''' | ||
| | | 350 < | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crow | | Crow | ||
| 287 | |||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| | | Amakusa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Ninja | | Ghost Ninja | ||
| 301 | |||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| 113 | | 113 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| | | Amakusa | ||
|- | |||
| Kenshi | |||
| 294 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Amakusa | |||
|- | |||
| Shuriken Ninja | |||
| 315 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 119 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 29 | |||
| Amakusa | |||
|- | |||
| Bobble-Head Swordsman | |||
| 329 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 126 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 33 | |||
| Amakusa | |||
|- | |||
| Bobble-Head Pikeman | |||
| ?? | |||
| 30 | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| Amakusa | |||
|- | |||
|Bobble-Head Samurai | |||
|496 | |||
|32 | |||
|83 | |||
|157 | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|Amaskusa | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wasablanca''' | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|Amaskusa | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Wind Slayer|prevpage=Quests|nextpage=Herb Gathering-Mining}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Wind Slayer|prevpage=Quests|nextpage=Herb Gathering-Mining}} |
Latest revision as of 08:32, 6 November 2009
"There are a great number of monsters in Windslayer world. You will see a variety of cute and pretty monsters or brutal and horrible monsters every where in this world. However, do not make light of them even if they are so cute, because it still can give a great harm to you.
Please enjoy a great adventure with these various monsters."
There are also multiple "boss" monsters in the game. Boss monsters are more powerful then most monsters, and have better items that they drop. They spawn in 2 different maps in an area. There's only 1 boss per area though. Bosses are listed along with the rest of the monsters, but they have a "^" next to their name.
Monster table[edit]
- Legend
- < : Less than (couldn't find the exact HP).
- ~ : Close to (couldn't find the exact HP but it's extremely close).
- Bold Name : Boss monster.
Name | HP | Level | Physical Offence Power | Physical Defence Power | Elemental Offense Power | Elemental Defence Power | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ssiyo | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Koring | 10 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Ororing | 15 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Cucko | 20 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Pponyang | 30 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Kamikaze Rat | 30 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | Popola |
Poco | 36 | 6 | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | Foothill ( Forest Path 1 then go to Slope 1) |
Hendove | 50 | 6 | ? | 18 | ? | ? | Popola |
Flying Peach | 69 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | Ozi Village |
Rynx | 174 | 8 | ? | ? | ? | ? | Popola |
Dumpling Pig | 87 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 8 | Ozi Village |
Monkey Soldier | 104 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 5 | 9 | Ozi Village |
Monkey Sergeant | 126 | 11 | 25 | 39 | 5 | 12 | Ozi Village |
Monkey Lord | 132 | 12 | ?? | 44 | ?? | ?? | Ozi Village |
Monkey General | 138 | 13 | 27 | 48 | 6 | 12 | Ozi Village |
Monkey King | 328 < | 15 | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | Ozi Village |
Iron ball | 144 | 15 | 30 | 57 | 5 | 15 | Balderan |
Iron dog | 156 | 16 | 38 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Balderan |
Bryan Ball | 168 | 17 | 31 | 66 | 9 | 28 | Balderan |
Screwroid | 180 | 18 | 44 | 71 | 0 | 0 | Balderan |
Radiant Ball | 192 | 36 | 75 | 10 | 21 | Balderan | |
Scrap Iron Golem | 259 | 21 | 51 | 88 | 5 | 22 | Balderan |
Atomic Ball | 350 < | 15 | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | Balderan |
Crow | 287 | 23 | 52 | 100 | 10 | 25 | Amakusa |
Ghost Ninja | 301 | 25 | 57 | 113 | 10 | 29 | Amakusa |
Kenshi | 294 | 24 | 54 | 107 | 10 | 25 | Amakusa |
Shuriken Ninja | 315 | 26 | 61 | 119 | 10 | 29 | Amakusa |
Bobble-Head Swordsman | 329 | 27 | 65 | 126 | 10 | 33 | Amakusa |
Bobble-Head Pikeman | ?? | 30 | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | Amakusa |
Bobble-Head Samurai | 496 | 32 | 83 | 157 | 20 | 40 | Amaskusa |
Wasablanca | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | Amaskusa |