Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created) |
m (fixed) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Company | ||
|name=Black Isle Studios | |||
|image= | |||
|founder= | |||
|founded=1996 | |||
|parent=Interplay Entertainment | |||
|website= | |||
}} | |||
A division of [[Interplay Entertainment]]. | |||
== Games developed == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| [[Fallout]] | |||
| [[MS-DOS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| [[Fallout 2]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[Planescape: Torment]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale: Heart of Winter]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale II]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|} | |||
[[ | == Games published == | ||
[[ | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Tales of the Sword Coast]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:38, 17 October 2022
Black Isle Studios | |
---|---|
Founded | 1996 |
Parent company | Interplay Entertainment |
Search | |
Search |
A division of Interplay Entertainment.
Games developed[edit]
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
1997 | Fallout | MS-DOS, Windows |
1998 | Fallout 2 | Windows |
1999 | Planescape: Torment | Windows |
2000 | Icewind Dale | Windows |
2001 | Icewind Dale: Heart of Winter | Windows |
2002 | Icewind Dale II | Windows |
2004 | Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II | PlayStation 2, Xbox |
Games published[edit]
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
1998 | Baldur's Gate | Windows |
1999 | Baldur's Gate: Tales of the Sword Coast | Windows |
2000 | Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn | Windows |
2001 | Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal | Windows |
2001 | Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance | PlayStation 2, Xbox |
2003 | Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader | Windows |
2004 | Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II | PlayStation 2, Xbox |
Pages in category "Black Isle Studios"
The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.