Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding items) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Item || Found | ! Item || Found | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Collar | |||
| Obtained at the start of the game. | | Obtained at the start of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Collar | |||
| Obtained from a hunter from around floor 11. | | Obtained from a hunter from around floor 11. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Increases luck. | | Increases luck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vit Seed | |||
| | | | ||
| Boosts MP slightly. | | Boosts MP slightly. | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Feroseed | | Feroseed | ||
| || Increases Attack. | | || Increases Attack. | ||
|- | |||
| Fortseed | |||
| || Increases Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Larseed | |||
| | | | ||
| Lowers your level. | | Lowers your level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mazaseed | |||
| || Increases level | | || Increases level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tumaseed | |||
| || Changes target to frog | |||
|- | |||
| Windseed | |||
| || Changes Familiar class to Wind. | | || Changes Familiar class to Wind. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
! Item || Value (Sell) || Effect | ! Item || Value (Sell) || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ElfRein | |||
| | | | ||
| Prevents Familiars from being lost | | Prevents Familiars from being lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EvilBell | |||
| | |||
|Increases enemy level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ExitEye | |||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Reveals lift location. | | Reveals lift location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hammer | | | Hammer | ||
| | |||
|Troll weapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Olimseed | |||
| | | | ||
| Sacrifices a familiar to escape. | | Sacrifices a familiar to escape. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pale Sand | |||
| | |||
|Adds charges to Orbs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Sand | |||
| | |||
|Improves swords. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StarSpec || || Reveals map of the floor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tamebell || || Gathers Familiars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tomahawk || || Troll weapon | | Tomahawk || || Troll weapon | ||
Line 152: | Line 166: | ||
| Changes the Tower to Water class. | | Changes the Tower to Water class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WindGem | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Escapes from the tower safely. | | Escapes from the tower safely. |
Latest revision as of 08:37, 6 June 2024
Items allow you to proceed through the tower.
Note that you can only carry
Collars[edit]
Collars allow you to control monsters outside of your backpack.
Item | Found |
---|---|
Red Collar | Obtained at the start of the game. |
Blue Collar | Obtained from a hunter from around floor 11. |
Weapons[edit]
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
Crook | Wand. | |
SealWand | Wand. Sometimes blocks monsters special attacks. |
Defense[edit]
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
Oak Leaf |
Feed[edit]
Feed restores the MP fom your familiars. While the feed will work on all monsters, the effects may vary depending on the monster type.
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
Big Vit | Recovers MP | |
Leveseed | Causes monsters to be prone to MP loss | |
Lio Seed | Stops MP loss temporarly. | |
Tovaseed | Increases luck. | |
Vit Seed | Boosts MP slightly. |
Herbs[edit]
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
Heal-ALl | Recovers from all status. | |
MediHerb | Recovers HP | |
Sapleaf | Lowers attack. |
Seeds[edit]
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
Dubseed | Doubles movement | |
Feroseed | Increases Attack. | |
Fortseed | Increases Defense | |
Larseed | Lowers your level. | |
Mazaseed | Increases level | |
Tumaseed | Changes target to frog | |
Windseed | Changes Familiar class to Wind. |
Orbs[edit]
Orbs are magical items but have a limited number of charges.
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
FlameOrb | ||
VenomOrb | Poison attack. |
Other items[edit]
Item | Value (Sell) | Effect |
---|---|---|
ElfRein | Prevents Familiars from being lost | |
EvilBell | Increases enemy level | |
ExitEye | 50 | Reveals lift location. |
Hammer | Troll weapon | |
Olimseed | Sacrifices a familiar to escape. | |
Pale Sand | Adds charges to Orbs | |
Red Sand | Improves swords. | |
StarSpec | Reveals map of the floor. | |
Tamebell | Gathers Familiars | |
Tomahawk | Troll weapon | |
TrollArm | Troll weapon; evades shields | |
WaterRay | Changes the Tower to Water class. | |
WindGem | 100 | Escapes from the tower safely. |