Nintendo 3DS/Virtual Console: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
added overview video and game lists from http://www.ign.com/wikis/nintendo-3ds/3DS_Virtual_Console
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (removed merge suggestion) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (added overview video and game lists from http://www.ign.com/wikis/nintendo-3ds/3DS_Virtual_Console) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Games are stretched on the Nintendo 3DS screen, but can be played in the original resolution by holding either {{3ds|start}} or {{3ds|select}} when launching a game. For [[Game Boy]] games, a border of the original Game Boy is placed around the game screen in the original resolution. When 3D is turned on, the game screen is slightly depressed. Hold {{3ds|l}} and {{3ds|r}} and press {{3ds|y}} to switch between black and white and the original green colors. | Games are stretched on the Nintendo 3DS screen, but can be played in the original resolution by holding either {{3ds|start}} or {{3ds|select}} when launching a game. For [[Game Boy]] games, a border of the original Game Boy is placed around the game screen in the original resolution. When 3D is turned on, the game screen is slightly depressed. Hold {{3ds|l}} and {{3ds|r}} and press {{3ds|y}} to switch between black and white and the original green colors. | ||
{{YouTube | |||
|video=hcX12JCtagM | |||
|float=right | |||
|width=292 | |||
|title=3DS Virtual Console Overview | |||
|duration=5:21 | |||
|description=Overview of the menus, eShop purchase process, and gameplay. | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{col|3|begin}} | |||
==North America== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Title!!Original system!!Nintendo eShop release date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 2]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[February 7th]], [[2013]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirby's Star Stacker]] | |||
| [[GB]] | |||
| [[January 17th]], [[2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 27th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[December 27th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land II]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[December 20th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Bomb Jack]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[December 6th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Gaiden]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[TBD]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[November 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[November 22nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[October 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castlevania: The Adventure]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[October 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[October 11th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong: Original Edition]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[Promotional Only]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 4th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarth]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 27th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 13th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toki Tori]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[August 30th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Mania]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid Icarus: Of Myths and Monsters]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tumble Pop]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Pinball Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 12th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Sword of Hope II]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 12th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[July 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[NES Open Tournament Golf]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[July 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[June 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prince of Persia]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rayman]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 31st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game & Watch Gallery 2]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 24th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Block Ball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[May 17th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Crystal]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shinobi]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog: Triple Trouble]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Punch-Out!! Featuring Mr. Dream]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[March 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[March 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[February 16th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maru's Mission]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 9th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lock 'N Chase]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bionic Commando]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tetris]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blaster Master Enemy Below]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[December 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adventure Island]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 1st]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid II - Return of Samus]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 24th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balloon Kid]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 3rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[BurgerTime Deluxe]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 27th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 20th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catrap]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 13th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Side Pocket]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario land 2: 6 Golden Coins]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golf]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 8th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 1st]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle's Quest]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 25th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avenging Spirit]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 11th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario's Picross]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 4th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game & Watch Gallery]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 14th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 14th 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortified Zone]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qix]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 30th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tennis]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 23rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 16th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radar Mission]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alleyway]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
==Europe== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Title!!Original system!!Nintendo eShop release date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Gaiden]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[November 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[October 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Mania]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 4th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[September 13th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Star Stacker]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 30th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[August 23rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[NES Open Tournament Golf]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[August 23rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 16th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Sword of Hope II]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 9th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toki Tori]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[August 2nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Pinball Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 16th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land II]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[July 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castlevania: The Adventure]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Blast]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[June 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tumble Pop]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rayman]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 31st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[May 17th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Labyrinth]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[May 10th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game & Watch Gallery 2]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 3rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[April 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Crystal]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shinobi]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog: Triple Trouble]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[March 22nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[March 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid Icarus: Of Myths and Monsters]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[March 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Punch-Out!! Featuring Mr. Dream]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[March 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|[[NES]] | |||
|[[March 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 16th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Block Ball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 9th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balloon Kid]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prince of Persia]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[January 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trip World]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bionic Commando]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tetris]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blaster Master Enemy Below]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[December 8th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lock 'N Chase]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 1st]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid II: Return of Samus]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 24th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Side Pocket]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 10th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adventure Island]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 3rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[BurgerTime Deluxe]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 27th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golf]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 13th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catrap]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario land 2: 6 Golden Coins]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle's Quest]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 25th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avenging Spirit]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 11th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 4th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 28th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game & Watch Gallery]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 21th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario's Picross]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 14th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortified Zone]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qix]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 30th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 23rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radar Mission]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 23rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 16th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[June 8th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alleyway]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tennis]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2011]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
==Japan== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Title!!Original system!!Nintendo eShop release date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[January 1st]], [[2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milon's Secret Castle / Meikyu Kumikyoku: Milon no Daiboken]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Famicom Wars]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Tower of Druaga]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spelunker]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Carnival '92: Recca]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 12th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 6 / Rockman 6: Shijo Saidai no Tatakai!!]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 12th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solomon's Key / Solomon no Kagi]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario USA / Super Mario Bros. 2]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[November 28th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Downtown Nekketsu Monogatari]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[November 28th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[November 21st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Soldier]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[November 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Drift 2]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[November 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 5 / Rockman 5: Blues no Wana?!]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[November 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Mania / Moguranya]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 7th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog 2]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[October 31st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja JaJaMaru-kun]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 31st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Picross 2]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 24th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castlevania / Akumajou Dracula]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 17th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 4 / Rockman 4: Aratanaru Yabo!!]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 17th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 17th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super C]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 10th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf GB]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[October 3rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dig Dug]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[October 3rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Bomb Jack]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[September 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 3 / Rockman 3: Dr. Wily no Saigo!?]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[September 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[G-LOC: Air Battle]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[September 26th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrecking Crew]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[September 19th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible II]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[September 12th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cho Wakusei Senki: Metafight]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[September 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaeru no Tame ni Kane wa Naru]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby no Pinball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Ryu-kenden]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balloon Fight]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 22nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi no Tamago]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 22nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Open Golf]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 10th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Columns]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[August 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 2 / Rockman 2: Dr. Wily no Nazo]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekketsu Koha Kunio-kun: Bangai Ranto Hen]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land 2: Nusumareta Zaiho]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[August 4th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryu to Hikari no Tsurugi]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[August 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekketsu Koko Soccer Bu: World Cup Hen]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong: Original Edition]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[July 28th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekojara Monogatari]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rayman: Mister Dark no Wana]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[July 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 2]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[July 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadam Crusader: Harukanaru Oukoku]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[July 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockman]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[July 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pri Pri: Primitive Princess!]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Climber]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[July 4th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganbare Goemon: Sarawareta Ebisumaru!]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 27th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[In The Wake Of Vampire]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[June 27th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TwinBee Da!!]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 20th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selection II: Ankoku no Fuuin]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 13th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelda no Densetsu 2: Link no Bo-ken]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[June 6th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koto Battle: Tengai no Moribito]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 30th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby no Kirakira Kizzu]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[May 23rd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Labyrinth]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[May 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land 3: Fushigi na Orgel]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[May 2nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[April 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[April 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[G Sonic]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[April 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tumble Pop]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[April 11th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Boy Gallery 2]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[March 21st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dracula Densetsu]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[March 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Crystal: Shirani no Meikyu]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The G.G. Shinobi]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic & Tails 2]] | |||
|[[GG]] | |||
|[[March 14th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganbare Goemon: Kurofune Tou no Nazo]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[March 7th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[February 29th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarth]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 22nd]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hoshi no Kirby 2]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 15th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid Icarus: Of Myths and Monsters]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[February 8th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Punch-Out!! Featuring Mr. Dream]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[February 1st]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekketsu! Beach Volley da yo: Kunio-kun]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 25th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oira JaJaMaru! Sekai Daiboken]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 18th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ikari no Yosai 2]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[January 11th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[January 5th]], [[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tetris]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 28th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zelda no Densetsu]] | |||
|[[FC]] | |||
|[[December 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 14th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selection: Erabareshi Mono]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[December 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trip World]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 30th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metafight EX]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[November 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bionic Commando]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 16th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bikkuri Nekketsu Shin Kiroku! Dokodemo Kin Medal]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 9th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lock 'N Chase]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[November 2nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby no Block Ball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 26th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balloon Fight GB]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[October 19th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land 2: Muttsu no Kinka]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 12th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radar Mission]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[October 5th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metroid II: Return of Samus]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 28th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario no Picross]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 21st]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[BurgerTime Deluxe]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 14th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Side Pocket]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[September 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heracles no Eiko: Ugokidashita Kamigami]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 24th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trade & Battle: Card Hero]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[August 10th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alleyway]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 3rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekketsu Koko Dodgeball Bu: Kyoteki! Dokyu Senshi no Maki]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[August 3rd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pitman]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 27th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 27th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tennis]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 20th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Takahashi Meijin no Boken Jima II]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 13th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[July 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Arremer: Makaimura Gaiden]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golf]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 29th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Boy Gallery]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 22nd]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ikari no Yosai]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qix]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 15th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX]] | |||
|[[GBC]] | |||
|[[June 8th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phantasm]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hoshi no Kirby]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockman World]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land]] | |||
|[[GB]] | |||
|[[June 7th]], [[2011]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|3|end}} | |||
[[Category:Nintendo eShop]] | [[Category:Nintendo eShop]] | ||
[[Category:Nintendo 3DS]] | [[Category:Nintendo 3DS]] |