Anonymous user
Dragon Warrior/General strategy: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added level table
(Added level table) |
|||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Warrior|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Enemies}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Warrior|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Enemies}} | ||
==Levels Info== | |||
====Levels Table==== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} style="width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! Exp. Required | |||
! Bonuses Gained | |||
! Spell Acquired | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|Power +1, HP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|23 | |||
|Power +2, Speed +2, HP +2, MP +7 | |||
|Heal | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|47 | |||
|Response +2, HP +7, MP +10 | |||
|Hurt | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|220 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|450 | |||
| | |||
|Sleep | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|1,300 | |||
| | |||
|Radient | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
|Stopspell | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2,900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
|Outside | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|5,500 | |||
| | |||
|Return | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|7,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Power +8, Speed +9, HP +7, MP +1 | |||
|Repel | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|13,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +6, HP +5, MP +21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|16,000 | |||
|Speed +8, HP+8, MP +5 | |||
|Healmore | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|19,000 | |||
|Power +13, Speed +6, HP +13, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|22,000 | |||
| | |||
|Hurtmore | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|26,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|30,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|34,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|38,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|42,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|46,000 | |||
|Power +9, Speed +2, HP +3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|50,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +5, HP +6, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|54,000 | |||
|Power +7, Speed +2, HP +8, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|58,000 | |||
|Power +5, Speed +8, HP +5, MP +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|62,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +5, HP +5, MP +10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|65,000 | |||
|Power +5, Speed +10, HP +9, MP +10 | |||
|} |