Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| Cranky | | Cranky | ||
| Dog | | Dog | ||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Camofrog | |||
| ten-hut | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Frog | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Carmen | |||
| nougat | |||
| Peppy | |||
| Rabbit | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Caroline | |||
| hulaaaa | |||
| Normal | |||
| Squirrel | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Cesar | |||
| highness | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Gorilla | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Champ | |||
| choo CHOO | |||
| Jock | |||
| Monkey | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Chester | |||
| rookie | |||
| Lazy | |||
| Cub | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Chevre | |||
| la baa | |||
| Normal | |||
| Goat | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Chief | |||
| harrumph | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Wolf | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Chow | |||
| aiya | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Bear | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Chrissy | |||
| sparkles | |||
| Peppy | |||
| Rabbit | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Clyde | |||
| clip-clawp | |||
| Lazy | |||
| Horse | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Coco | |||
| doyoing | |||
| Normal | |||
| Rabbit | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Cookie | |||
| arfer | |||
| Peppy | |||
| Dog | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Cousteau | |||
| oui oui | |||
| Jock | |||
| Frog | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Cube | |||
| d-d-dude | |||
| Lazy | |||
| Penguin | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Curly | |||
| nyoink | |||
| Jock | |||
| Pig | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Curt | |||
| fuzzball | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Bear | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Cyrano | |||
| ah-CHOO | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Anteater | |||
| Male | | Male | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: City Folk|prevpage=Tom Nook's Task|nextpage=Special Visitors}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: City Folk|prevpage=Tom Nook's Task|nextpage=Special Visitors}} |
Revision as of 00:52, 26 March 2014
This is the list of villagers that can move in or out of your town. You can have up to ten villagers in your town; once your tenth villager moves in, villagers will start to move out. Villagers will let you know when they are moving, however, if you talk to them frequently and send letters to them, they won't move.
List of villagers
Name | Catchphrase | Personality | Animal | Gender |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agent S | sidekick | Peppy | Squirrel | Female |
Al | hoo hoo ha | Lazy | Gorilla | Male |
Alfonso | it's a me | Lazy | Alligator | Male |
Alice | guvnor | Normal | Koala | Female |
Alli | graaagh | Snooty | Alligator | Female |
Amelia | cuz | Snooty | Eagle | Female |
Anabelle | snorty | Peppy | Anteater | Female |
Anchovy | chuurp | Lazy | Bird | Male |
Angus | macmoo | Cranky | Bull | Male |
Ankha | me meow | Snooty | Cat | Female |
Antonio | honk | Jock | Anteater | Male |
Apollo | pah | Cranky | Eagle | Male |
Astrid | my pet | Snooty | Kangaroo | Female |
Aurora | b-b-baby | Normal | Penguin | Female |
Avery | skree-haw | Cranky | Eagle | Male |
Axel | WHONK | Jock | Elephant | Male |
Baabara | daahling | Snooty | Sheep | Female |
Becky | Chicklet | Snooty | Chicken | Female |
Bella | eeks | Peppy | Mouse | Female |
Benedict | ?? | Lazy | Chicken | Male |
Bettina | eekers | Normal | Mouse | Female |
Big Top | villain | Lazy | Elephant | Male |
Bill | quako | Jock | Duck | Male |
Biskit | dawg | Lazy | Dog | Male |
Blaire | nutlet | Snooty | Squirrel | Female |
Bluebear | peach | Peppy | Cub | Female |
Bob | pthhpth | Lazy | Cat | Male |
Bones | yip yip | Lazy | Dog | Male |
Boomer | human | Lazy | Penguin | Male |
Boone | baboom | Jock | Gorilla | Male |
Bree | cheeseball | Snooty | Mouse | Female |
Broccolo | eat it | Lazy | Mouse | Male |
Buck | pardner | Jock | Horse | Male |
Bud | maaan | Jock | Lion | Male |
Bunnie | tee-hee | Peppy | Bunny | Female |
Butch | ROOOOOWF | Cranky | Dog | Male |
Camofrog | ten-hut | Cranky | Frog | Male |
Carmen | nougat | Peppy | Rabbit | Female |
Caroline | hulaaaa | Normal | Squirrel | Female |
Cesar | highness | Cranky | Gorilla | Male |
Champ | choo CHOO | Jock | Monkey | Male |
Chester | rookie | Lazy | Cub | Male |
Chevre | la baa | Normal | Goat | Female |
Chief | harrumph | Cranky | Wolf | Male |
Chow | aiya | Cranky | Bear | Male |
Chrissy | sparkles | Peppy | Rabbit | Female |
Clyde | clip-clawp | Lazy | Horse | Male |
Coco | doyoing | Normal | Rabbit | Female |
Cookie | arfer | Peppy | Dog | Female |
Cousteau | oui oui | Jock | Frog | Male |
Cube | d-d-dude | Lazy | Penguin | Male |
Curly | nyoink | Jock | Pig | Male |
Curt | fuzzball | Cranky | Bear | Male |
Cyrano | ah-CHOO | Cranky | Anteater | Male |