Template:MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Template:MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments (view source)
Revision as of 00:53, 24 May 2014
, 24 May 2014Ellin Forest PQ confirmed from screenshot + Added IMS.
(aasa) |
Maplefreak26 (talk | contribs) (Ellin Forest PQ confirmed from screenshot + Added IMS.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Henesys PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Moon Bunny|Moon Bunny]]<br /><small>Henesys</small> | |[[File:MS Henesys PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Moon Bunny|Moon Bunny]]<br /><small>Henesys</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="HPQ">In TaiwanMS this PQ is part of the Moon Festival.</ref> | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="HPQ">In TaiwanMS this PQ is part of the Moon Festival.</ref>||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Kerning Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/First Time Together|First Time Together]]<br /> <small>Kerning</small> | |[[File:MS Kerning Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/First Time Together|First Time Together]]<br /> <small>Kerning</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Abandoned Tower Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dimensional Schism|Dimensional Schism]]<br /><small>Ludibrium</small> | |[[File:MS Abandoned Tower Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dimensional Schism|Dimensional Schism]]<br /><small>Ludibrium</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Tower of Goddess Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Remnant of the Goddess|Remnant of the Goddess]]<br /><small>Orbis</small> | |[[File:MS Tower of Goddess Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Remnant of the Goddess|Remnant of the Goddess]]<br /><small>Orbis</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Pirate Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Pirate|Lord Pirate]]<br /><small>Herb Town</small> | |[[File:MS Pirate Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Pirate|Lord Pirate]]<br /><small>Herb Town</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Magatia PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Romeo and Juliet|Romeo and Juliet]]<br /><small>Magatia</small> | |[[File:MS Magatia PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Romeo and Juliet|Romeo and Juliet]]<br /><small>Magatia</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Poison Forest Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Forest of Poison Haze|Forest of Poison Haze]]<br /><small>Ellin Forest</small> | |[[File:MS Poison Forest Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Forest of Poison Haze|Forest of Poison Haze]]<br /><small>Ellin Forest</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Resurrection of the Hob King PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Resurrection of the Hoblin King|Resurrection of the Hoblin King]]<br /><small>El Nath</small> | |[[File:MS Resurrection of the Hob King PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Resurrection of the Hoblin King|Resurrection of the Hoblin King]]<br /><small>El Nath</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS DragonRider Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dragon Rider|Dragon Rider]]<br /><small>Leafre</small> | |[[File:MS DragonRider Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dragon Rider|Dragon Rider]]<br /><small>Leafre</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ice Knight PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/The Ice Knight's Curse|The Ice Knight's Curse]] | |[[File:MS Ice Knight PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/The Ice Knight's Curse|The Ice Knight's Curse]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Monster Carnival Icon.png|left]]Monster Park<ref name="MONSP">A party play zone where you have to rush through stages by defeating monsters and bosses.</ref> | |[[File:MS Monster Carnival Icon.png|left]]Monster Park<ref name="MONSP">A party play zone where you have to rush through stages by defeating monsters and bosses.</ref> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Kenta in Danger PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kenta in Danger|Kenta in Danger]] | |[[File:MS Kenta in Danger PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kenta in Danger|Kenta in Danger]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Escape PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Escape|Escape]]<br /><small>Lion King’s Castle Challenge</small> | |[[File:MS Escape PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Escape|Escape]]<br /><small>Lion King’s Castle Challenge</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Fight for Aswan|Fight for Aswan]]<br /><small>The Ancient City of Azwan</small> | |[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Fight for Aswan|Fight for Aswan]]<br /><small>The Ancient City of Azwan</small> | ||
|{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}}<ref name="sengokubattle">JMS has a reskinned version of Azwan named Sengoku War.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}}<ref name="sengokubattle">JMS has a reskinned version of Azwan named Sengoku War.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS evolutionsystem icon.png|left]]Evolution System | |[[File:MS evolutionsystem icon.png|left]]Evolution System | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Pantheon_icon.png|left]]Dimension Invasion | |[[File:MS_Pantheon_icon.png|left]]Dimension Invasion | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_tangyoon_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Cooking with Tangyoon|Cooking with Tangyoon]] | |[[File:MS_tangyoon_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Cooking with Tangyoon|Cooking with Tangyoon]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]] Tynerum Altar<ref name="TyAlt">A party quest located in Crimsonheart Castle of Dawnveil. It is very similar to Crimsonwood Keep PQ, but with a few noticeable differences.</ref> | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]] Tynerum Altar<ref name="TyAlt">A party quest located in Crimsonheart Castle of Dawnveil. It is very similar to Crimsonwood Keep PQ, but with a few noticeable differences.</ref> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="CWKGMS">The old Crimsonwood Keep PQ is still available.</ref>||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="CWKGMS">The old Crimsonwood Keep PQ is still available.</ref>||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Mu Lung Raid Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mu Lung Dojo|Mu Lung Dojo]]<br /><small></small> | |[[File:MS Mu Lung Raid Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mu Lung Dojo|Mu Lung Dojo]]<br /><small></small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Pyramid2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Nett's Pyramid|Nett's Pyramid]]<br /><small>Ariant</small> | |[[File:MS Pyramid2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Nett's Pyramid|Nett's Pyramid]]<br /><small>Ariant</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" {{Yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Monster Carnival Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Monster Carnival|Monster Carnival]]<br /><small>Ludibrium</small> | |[[File:MS Monster Carnival Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Monster Carnival|Monster Carnival]]<br /><small>Ludibrium</small> | ||
|{{No2|Removed}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}} | |{{No2|Removed}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS GhostShip2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ghost Ship|Ghost Ship]]<br /><small>Sea of Fog</small> | |[[File:MS GhostShip2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ghost Ship|Ghost Ship]]<br /><small>Sea of Fog</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ariant Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ariant Coliseum|Ariant Coliseum]]<br /><small>Ariant</small> | |[[File:MS Ariant Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ariant Coliseum|Ariant Coliseum]]<br /><small>Ariant</small> | ||
|{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Not Confirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns#Battle Square|Battle Square]]<br /><small>Entrance to Super Fight (PvP)</small> | |[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns#Battle Square|Battle Square]]<br /><small>Entrance to Super Fight (PvP)</small> | ||
|{{No2|Replaced<ref name="KMSPVP">Replaced by Grand Battle.</ref>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}} | |{{No2|Replaced<ref name="KMSPVP">Replaced by Grand Battle.</ref>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Ice Knight<br /><small>PvP Battle mode</small> | |[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Ice Knight<br /><small>PvP Battle mode</small> | ||
|{{No2|Replaced<ref name="KMSPVP" />}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}} | |{{No2|Replaced<ref name="KMSPVP" />}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Capture the Flag<br /><small>PvP Battle mode</small> | |[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Capture the Flag<br /><small>PvP Battle mode</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Retired}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Grand Battle<br /><small>Revamped PvP Mode</small> | |[[File:MS BattleSquare Icon.png|left]]Grand Battle<br /><small>Revamped PvP Mode</small> | ||
|{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]]Boss Arena<ref name="BossPVP">A PVP mode where one player controls a boss of their choice (choices are limited), and uses it to fight against other players. Then, the players switch roles</ref> | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]]Boss Arena<ref name="BossPVP">A PVP mode where one player controls a boss of their choice (choices are limited), and uses it to fight against other players. Then, the players switch roles</ref> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Balrog2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Balrog|Lord Balrog]] | |[[File:MS Balrog2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Balrog|Lord Balrog]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Zakum2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Zakum|Zakum]] | |[[File:MS Zakum2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Zakum|Zakum]] | ||
|{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pianus|Pianus]] | |[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pianus|Pianus]] | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Papulatus|Papulatus]] | |[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Papulatus|Papulatus]] | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Horntail2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Horntail|Horntail]] | |[[File:MS Horntail2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Horntail|Horntail]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS PinkBeen2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pink Bean|Pink Bean]] | |[[File:MS PinkBeen2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pink Bean|Pink Bean]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS VonLeon Icon.png|left]]Von Leon | |[[File:MS VonLeon Icon.png|left]]Von Leon | ||
|{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Dark Ereve Icon.png|left]]Empress Cygnus | |[[File:MS Dark Ereve Icon.png|left]]Empress Cygnus | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_akyrum_icon.png|left]]Arkarium | |[[File:MS_akyrum_icon.png|left]]Arkarium | ||
|{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Azwan_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Hilla|Hilla]] | |[[File:MS_Azwan_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Hilla|Hilla]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Magnus_icon.png|left]]Magnus | |[[File:MS_Magnus_icon.png|left]]Magnus | ||
|{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS moriranmaru icon.png|left]]Mori Ranmaru | |[[File:MS moriranmaru icon.png|left]]Mori Ranmaru | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Not_Available_Icon.png|left]]Gollux | |[[File:MS_Not_Available_Icon.png|left]]Gollux | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small> | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10"|<small>E = Easy / N = Normal / H = Hard / C = Chaos / HE = Hell</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Amorian Challenge|Amorian Challenge]]<br /><small>Amorian Party Quest</small> | |[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Amorian Challenge|Amorian Challenge]]<br /><small>Amorian Party Quest</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]] Visitor Party Quest<br /><ref name="visitorspark">This version of Visitor Party Quest is drastically different and in no way ties with the previous version.</ref> | |[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]] Visitor Party Quest<br /><ref name="visitorspark">This version of Visitor Party Quest is drastically different and in no way ties with the previous version.</ref> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Crimsonwood Keep PQ|Crimsonwood Keep]] | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Crimsonwood Keep PQ|Crimsonwood Keep]] | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="JMSCWKPQ">A modified version of Crimsonwood Keep Party Quest which features another boss.</ref>||{{Yes}}<ref name="JMSCWKPQ"/>||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEACWK">Also accessible through the Dimensional Mirror to players above level 90.</ref>||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="JMSCWKPQ">A modified version of Crimsonwood Keep Party Quest which features another boss.</ref>||{{Yes}}<ref name="JMSCWKPQ"/>||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEACWK">Also accessible through the Dimensional Mirror to players above level 90.</ref>||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party Quests#Ludibrium Maze|Ludibrium Maze Party Quest]] | |[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party Quests#Ludibrium Maze|Ludibrium Maze Party Quest]] | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Retired<ref name="ARI">Retired as part of the Big Bang update.</ref>}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Retired<ref name="ARI">Retired as part of the Big Bang update.</ref>}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party Quests#English School Party Quiz|English School Party Quiz]] | |[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party Quests#English School Party Quiz|English School Party Quiz]] | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Retired}}<ref name="ARI" />||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Retired}}<ref name="ARI" />||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Sharenian Icon.png|left]]Sharenian Guild Quest<br /><small>Guild Party Quest</small> | |[[File:MS Sharenian Icon.png|left]]Sharenian Guild Quest<br /><small>Guild Party Quest</small> | ||
|{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}} | |{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{No}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Haunted Mansion Icon.png|left]]Uninvited Guest Party Quest<br /><small>Halloween Event</small> | |[[File:MS Haunted Mansion Icon.png|left]]Uninvited Guest Party Quest<br /><small>Halloween Event</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Halloween Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Haunted House#Haunted House 2 Expansion|Haunted House 2 Quests]] <ref name="GMSHH">An expanded version of Masteria's [[MapleStory/Towns/Haunted House|Haunted House]] area.</ref> | |[[File:MS Halloween Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Haunted House#Haunted House 2 Expansion|Haunted House 2 Quests]] <ref name="GMSHH">An expanded version of Masteria's [[MapleStory/Towns/Haunted House|Haunted House]] area.</ref> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Happyville Icon.png|left]]Christmas Party Quest<br /><small>December Only Event</small> | |[[File:MS Happyville Icon.png|left]]Christmas Party Quest<br /><small>December Only Event</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Guy Fawkes/<br />Mal Volence Party Quest<br /><small>November Only Event</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Guy Fawkes/<br />Mal Volence Party Quest<br /><small>November Only Event</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Tomatina Party Quest<br /><small>August/September Only Event</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Tomatina Party Quest<br /><small>August/September Only Event</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Oktoberfest Quests<br /><small>September/October Only Event</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Oktoberfest Quests<br /><small>September/October Only Event</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEA">Available as part of the [http://maple.playpark.net/news_events/view/oktoberfest_2010/ Oktoberfest 2010] quest. From September 15 to October 15th, 2010.</ref>||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEA">Available as part of the [http://maple.playpark.net/news_events/view/oktoberfest_2010/ Oktoberfest 2010] quest. From September 15 to October 15th, 2010.</ref>||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party_Quests#Lovers' PQ/Grandma Tree|Lovers' Party Quest]]<br /><small>Event</small> | |[[File:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Party_Quests#Lovers' PQ/Grandma Tree|Lovers' Party Quest]]<br /><small>Event</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Partial}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Partial}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]]Watermelon Farm<br /><small>Spring Event</small> | |[[File:MS Quest Area Icon.png|left]]Watermelon Farm<br /><small>Spring Event</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM">Available as part of the ''[[MapleStory/Quests/Special Events#Agent W's Watermelon Investigation|Agent W's Watermelon Investigation]]'' quest</ref>||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM">Available as part of the ''[[MapleStory/Quests/Special Events#Agent W's Watermelon Investigation|Agent W's Watermelon Investigation]]'' quest</ref>||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWM"/>||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Sheep Ranch<br /><small>Sheep VS Wolf</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Sheep Ranch<br /><small>Sheep VS Wolf</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Witch's Tower<br /><small>Event Map</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Witch's Tower<br /><small>Event Map</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Goldrich Icon.png|left]]Gold Richie | |[[File:MS Goldrich Icon.png|left]]Gold Richie | ||
|{{Yes}}<ref>Known as "Goldrich" in KMS.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}<ref>Known as "Goldrich" in KMS.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Fairy Tale Land<br /><small>Event Map</small> | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]]Fairy Tale Land<br /><small>Event Map</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Flag}} = <small>Free Market Entrance</small> {{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Flag}} = <small>Free Market Entrance</small> {{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> |