Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pinkyoshifan (talk | contribs) m (I feel like some of these are wrong (in particular I think d-pad up is switch camera mode on bedrock) but I can't remember the default controls clearly enough) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|R2}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{wiiu|ZR}} | | {{wiiu|ZR}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L2}} | | {{psx|L2}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{wiiu|ZL}} | | {{wiiu|ZL}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|A}} | | {{kbd|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Strafe left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|D}} | | {{kbd|D}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Strafe right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|S}} | | {{kbd|S}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| colspan=2| {{psx|X}} | | colspan=2| {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{wiiu| | | {{wiiu|B}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|B}} | ||
| {{kbd|space}} | | {{kbd|space}} | ||
| {{desc}} Jump | | {{desc}} Jump | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{wiiu|Press|Rstick}} | | {{wiiu|Press|Rstick}} | ||
| {{switch|Press|Rstick}} | | {{switch|Press|Rstick}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|LShift}} | ||
| {{desc}} Sneak: crouching to walk slow and sturdy. | | {{desc}} Sneak: crouching to walk slow and sturdy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| {{wiiu|Up|Lstick}} {{wiiu|Up|Lstick}} | | {{wiiu|Up|Lstick}} {{wiiu|Up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{switch|Up|Lstick}} {{switch|Up|Lstick}} | | {{switch|Up|Lstick}} {{switch|Up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|LCtrl}} | ||
| {{desc}} Sprinting | | {{desc}} Sprinting | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| colspan=2| {{psx|c}} | | colspan=2| {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{wiiu| | | {{wiiu|A}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|A}} | ||
| {{kbd|Q}} | | {{kbd|Q}} | ||
| {{desc}} Drop item | | {{desc}} Drop item | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| {{kbd|1}}-{{kbd|9}}/{{mouse|wheelupdown}} | | {{kbd|1}}-{{kbd|9}}/{{mouse|wheelupdown}} | ||
| {{desc}} Select one of the 9 items in your hotbar. On console and with scroll wheel, cycles through items. With number keys, goes directly to that hotbar slot. | | {{desc}} Select one of the 9 items in your hotbar. On console and with scroll wheel, cycles through items. With number keys, goes directly to that hotbar slot. | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Select}}/{{psx|Touchpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{xbox|Back}}/{{xbox|View}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Minus}} | |||
| {{switch|Minus}} | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{desc}} Show list of players. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Minecraft|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=HUD}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Minecraft|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=HUD}} |
Revision as of 14:54, 10 January 2024
Most controls on Java and Bedrock can be customized, these reflect default controls.