BoxBoy!/Costumes: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
added more
(costumes) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
Costumes can be bought at the shop with the medals earned from completing stages. Opening treasure chests in the world map will add more costumes to the shop. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| It's up to you to bring peace to the world. Time to unleash your inner hero. | | It's up to you to bring peace to the world. Time to unleash your inner hero. | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
|- | |||
| Knight | |||
| Ready for a life of danger, daring deeds, and noble chivalry? Then pop this on and prepare thyself. | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Devil | |||
| This sneaky outfit is sure to bring out your mischievous side. Trick or treat! | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard | |||
| This special costume lets you create one more box than usual, up to a nine-box max. It's positively magical. | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Ninja | |||
| This special costume increases your speed. It's perfect when you need to be light on your feet. | |||
| 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Bunny | |||
| This special costume increases your jump power, giving you the highest of hops. | |||
| 140 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=BoxBoy!|prevpage=|nextpage=Music}} | {{Footer Nav|game=BoxBoy!|prevpage=|nextpage=Music}} |