The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening/Cheats: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening/Cheats (edit)
Revision as of 21:07, 11 July 2009
, 11 July 2009→Ability Modifiers: add 2 new
(→Ability Modifiers: add 2 new) |
|||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>01FF21C1</code> || Walk Slower <ref name="cb" /> || | | <code>01FF21C1</code> || Walk Slower <ref name="cb" /> || | ||
|- | |||
| <code>0134C7DB</code> || Become Dark Link <ref name="cb" /> || With this code, you can't get hurt by enemy attacks, the only way you can get hurt is by falling into lava, and into pits. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>01004AC1</code> || Super rapid fire items and weapons (1 of 6)<ref name="gfaqs49375">Made by [http://www.gamefaqs.com/features/recognition/49375.html GFAQS Contributor #49375] added by [http://strategywiki.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/Billybob Billybob]</ref> || | | <code>01004AC1</code> || Super rapid fire items and weapons (1 of 6)<ref name="gfaqs49375">Made by [http://www.gamefaqs.com/features/recognition/49375.html GFAQS Contributor #49375] added by [http://strategywiki.org/wiki/Special:Contributions/Billybob Billybob]</ref> || | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| <code>01004FC1</code> || Super rapid fire items and weapons (6 of 6)<ref name="gfaqs49375" /> || | | <code>01004FC1</code> || Super rapid fire items and weapons (6 of 6)<ref name="gfaqs49375" /> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>010081C1</code> || Long grass does not affect walk speed<ref name="gfaqs49375" /> | ||
|- | |||
| <code>01001FC1</code> || Shallow water does not affect walk speed<ref name="gfaqs49375" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |