The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening/Cheats: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening/Cheats (edit)
Revision as of 22:04, 14 July 2009
, 14 July 2009→Ability Modifiers
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>0101A9C5</code> || Sword beams even if you don't have full hearts (lvl 2+ sword only) | | <code>0101A9C5</code> || Sword beams even if you don't have full hearts (lvl 2+ sword only) | ||
|- | |||
| <code>01009FC2</code> || Special boomerang | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |