Anonymous user
MapleStory/Formulas: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Level Difference Final Damage Multiplier: add pvp event
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) m (internal link) |
(→Level Difference Final Damage Multiplier: add pvp event) |
||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -20 or lower|| -100% | | -20 or lower|| -100% | ||
|} | |||
====Return of the Legends==== | |||
This is used instead of the above tables for both worlds in "The Legends Return" (a PvP event in MapleStory, used to be in [[MapleStory/Star Planet#Fight! The Legends Return!|Star Planet]]). | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Your level minus Monster level!!Final Damage Modifier | |||
|- | |||
| +0 or higher||0% | |||
|- | |||
| -1|| -15% | |||
|- | |||
| -2|| -30% | |||
|- | |||
| -3|| -45% | |||
|- | |||
| -4|| -60% | |||
|- | |||
| -5|| -75% | |||
|- | |||
| -6|| -90% | |||
|- | |||
| -7 or lower|| -100% | |||
|} | |} | ||