Pokémon Red and Blue/Pokémon Tower: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→A chance for rest
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
The leader of the Channelers has broken free of the dark power that held her, and created a reusable healing zone on the 5th floor. Make sure you heal and save while you have the opportunity, since there are a number of surprises ahead. Move one step forward and three steps down from the stairs to snag a hidden '''Elixir'''. Elixirs restore 10 PP for all moves for the Pokémon it is used on.</big> | The leader of the Channelers has broken free of the dark power that held her, and created a reusable healing zone on the 5th floor. Make sure you heal and save while you have the opportunity, since there are a number of surprises ahead. Move one step forward and three steps down from the stairs to snag a hidden '''Elixir'''. Elixirs restore 10 PP for all moves for the Pokémon it is used on.</big> | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
[[File: | [[File:Pokemon_RBY_PokemonTower_F4.png|left|thumb|400px|Pokémon Tower Floor 4]] | ||
{| {{prettytable|float=left|style=font-size:smaller}} | {| {{prettytable|float=left|style=font-size:smaller}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|'''1'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]660 | |style="background:#c080ff"|'''1'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]690 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Gastly||LV23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"|'''2'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]660 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV22 | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|''' | |style="background:#c080ff"|'''3'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV24 | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="background:#c080ff"|A | ||
|colspan="2"|Awakening | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="background:#c080ff"|B | ||
|colspan="2"|HP Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"| | |style="background:#c080ff"|C | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"|Elixer | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{prettytable|float=right}} | {| {{prettytable|float=right}} | ||
|+ Pokémon Tower | |+ Pokémon Tower 4F encounters | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Gastly'''[[File:Pokemon_092Gastly.png|40px]] | | style="background:red;color:white" |'''Gastly'''[[File:Pokemon_092Gastly.png|40px]] | ||
| style="border:2px solid red" | '''86%''' | | style="border:2px solid red" | '''86%''' | ||
| style="border:2px solid blue" | '''86%''' | | style="border:2px solid blue" | '''86%''' | ||
| style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | ''' | | style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | '''95%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |[[File:Pokemon_093Haunter.png|50px]]'''Haunter''' | | style="background:red;color:white" |[[File:Pokemon_093Haunter.png|50px]]'''Haunter''' | ||
Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| style="border:2px solid red" | '''9%''' | | style="border:2px solid red" | '''9%''' | ||
| style="border:2px solid blue" | '''9%''' | | style="border:2px solid blue" | '''9%''' | ||
| style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | | | style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Pokemon_RBY_PokemonTower_F5.png|left|thumb|400px|Pokémon Tower Floor 5]] | |||
{| {{prettytable|float=left|style=font-size:smaller}} | {| {{prettytable|float=left|style=font-size:smaller}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|'''1'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]660 | |style="background:#c080ff"|'''1'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV22 | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV22 | ||
Line 262: | Line 245: | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV24 | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Gastly||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|'''3'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]] | |style="background:#c080ff"|'''3'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Haunter||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|'''4'''||style="background:#c080ff"| | |style="background:#c080ff"|'''4'''||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]690 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Haunter||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#c080ff"|A | |style="background:#c080ff"|A | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"|Nugget | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|float=right}} | |||
|+ Pokémon Tower 5F encounters | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Gastly'''[[File:Pokemon_092Gastly.png|40px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid red" | '''86%''' | |||
| style="border:2px solid blue" | '''86%''' | |||
| style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | '''90%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | | style="background:red;color:white" |[[File:Pokemon_093Haunter.png|50px]]'''Haunter''' | ||
| | | style="border:2px solid red" | '''5%''' | ||
| style="border:2px solid blue" | '''5%''' | |||
| style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | '''5%''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Cubone'''[[File:Pokemon_104Cubone.png|40px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid red" | '''9%''' | |||
| style="border:2px solid blue" | '''9%''' | |||
| style="border:2px solid #ffd700" | '''5%''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||