Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Made page) |
(→Ranks) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Ranks== | ==Ranks== | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Rank||Exp Needed | |||
|- | |||
|Trainee||Start as | |||
|- | |||
|Private||3500 | |||
|- | |||
|Private First Class||4056 | |||
|- | |||
|Corporal||4667 | |||
|- | |||
|Sergent||5339 | |||
|- | |||
|Staff Sergent||6078 | |||
|- | |||
|Sergent First Class||11043 | |||
|- | |||
|Master Sergent||19040 | |||
|- | |||
|Second Lieutenant||31919 | |||
|- | |||
|First Lieutenant||57200 | |||
|- | |||
|Captain||120111 | |||
|- | |||
|Major||276650 | |||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant Colonel||666170 | |||
|- | |||
|Colonel||1635421 | |||
|- | |||
|Brigadier General|| | |||
|- | |||
|Major General|| | |||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant General|| | |||
|- | |||
|General|| | |||
|- | |||
|General of the Army|| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:40, 3 August 2007
Overview
Instead of levels like many other MMOs, this game is more military like and uses the military ranks. You start out as a trainee and as you get EXP, you rank up. Your first rank up gives you 30,000 SP. The rest don't give any SP.
Ranks
Rank | Exp Needed |
---|---|
Trainee | Start as |
Private | 3500 |
Private First Class | 4056 |
Corporal | 4667 |
Sergent | 5339 |
Staff Sergent | 6078 |
Sergent First Class | 11043 |
Master Sergent | 19040 |
Second Lieutenant | 31919 |
First Lieutenant | 57200 |
Captain | 120111 |
Major | 276650 |
Lieutenant Colonel | 666170 |
Colonel | 1635421 |
Brigadier General | |
Major General | |
Lieutenant General | |
General | |
General of the Army |