Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added) |
(added in more enemies) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Kāto Kiki カートキキ | | Kāto Kiki カートキキ | ||
| ramming attack | | ramming attack | ||
| A Kiki badnik that uses a kart. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-09 Buyoon | |||
| Buyon ブヨン | |||
| | | | ||
| A small robot resembling a bunny that inflates itself to a bigger size when the player gets close, making it almost invincible, but makes it move slower. When inflated it's only weak spot is its head. It recharges by shrinking. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-10 Cop Speeder | |||
| コップスピーダー | |||
| | |||
| A monkey badnik driving a patrol car. Similar to the Kart Kiki's but are more aggressive and attempt to ram the player. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Sonic Adventure|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Mini-games}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Sonic Adventure|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Mini-games}} |