Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Prod moved page Category:SCE Studio Cambridge to Category:Cambridge Studio without leaving a redirect: Simpler name) |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=LittleBigPlanet&oldid=980297503) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name= | |name=Cambridge Studio | ||
|image= | |image=SCEStudioCambridge logo.png | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|founded=1997 | |founded=1997 | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|website=http://eu.scee.com/ | |website=http://eu.scee.com/ | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Studio Cambridge''' was formed in July [[ | '''Studio Cambridge''' was formed in July [[1997]] when [[Sony Computer Entertainment Europe]] acquired the [[Millennium Interactive]] development studio from [[Cyberlife Ltd]]. The studio currently comprises 90 development staff under the direction of James Shepherd. | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[1997]] | |||
| ''[[Beast Wars: Transformers]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1997]] | |||
| ''[[Frogger He's Back!]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| ''[[MediEvil]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| ''[[MediEvil 2]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[C-12: Final Resistance]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[Primal]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[Ghosthunter]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[MediEvil: Resurrection]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[24: The Game]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[LittleBigPlanet (PlayStation Portable)|LittleBigPlanet]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[TV Superstars]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:31, 6 October 2020
Cambridge Studio | |
---|---|
Founded | 1997 |
Parent company | Sony Computer Entertainment |
Website | http://eu.scee.com/ |
Search | |
Search |
Studio Cambridge was formed in July 1997 when Sony Computer Entertainment Europe acquired the Millennium Interactive development studio from Cyberlife Ltd. The studio currently comprises 90 development staff under the direction of James Shepherd.
Games developed
Pages in category "SCE Studio Cambridge"
The following 3 pages are in this category, out of 3 total.