< F-Zero X
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (→Wii U VC: adding) |
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (lemme find difference between c up and c right) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=F-Zero X}} | {{Header Nav|game=F-Zero X}} | ||
Wii U VC allows you to customize controls outside of dpad. Be sure to map the minus button on VC menu and right stick as C buttons. | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
!Nintendo 64!!Nintendo GameCube!!Wii Classic Controller!!Switch!!Controls | !Nintendo 64!!Nintendo GameCube!!Wii Classic Controller!!Wii U VC (recommended)!!Switch!!Controls | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|a}}||{{gc|a}}||{{wii-cc|a}}||{{Switch|A}} | |{{n64|a}}||{{gc|a}}||{{wii-cc|a}}||{{wiiu|A}}||{{Switch|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Accelerate. | | {{desc}} Accelerate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|b}}||{{gc|b}}||{{wii-cc|b}}||{{Switch|B}} | |{{n64|b}}||{{gc|b}}||{{wii-cc|b}}||{{wiiu|B}}||{{Switch|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Boost (only available after lap 1, with the exception of 'death race' and 'practice' where it is available from the start). | | {{desc}} Boost (only available after lap 1, with the exception of 'death race' and 'practice' where it is available from the start). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|left|c}}||{{gc|left|cstick}}, {{gc|y}}||{{wii-cc|left|rstick}}, {{wii-cc|y}}||{{Switch|left|rstick}}, {{Switch|Y}} | |{{n64|left|c}}||{{gc|left|cstick}}, {{gc|y}}||{{wii-cc|left|rstick}}, {{wii-cc|y}}||{{wiiu|left|rstick}}, {{wiiu|Y}}||{{Switch|left|rstick}}, {{Switch|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Switch between map and course radar in 3 or 4 player VS (although 3 player has the map on the bottom right screen so it would be pointless). | | {{desc}} Switch between map and course radar in 3 or 4 player VS (although 3 player has the map on the bottom right screen so it would be pointless). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|down|c}}||{{gc|down|cstick}}, {{gc|z}}||{{wii-cc|zl}}/{{wii-cc|zr}}, {{wii-cc|down|rstick}}||{{Switch|down|rstick}}, {{Switch|X}} | |{{n64|down|c}}||{{gc|down|cstick}}, {{gc|z}}||{{wii-cc|zl}}/{{wii-cc|zr}}, {{wii-cc|down|rstick}}||{{wiiu|down|rstick}}, {{wiiu|R}} ||{{Switch|down|rstick}}, {{Switch|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Air brakes. | | {{desc}} Air brakes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|up|c}} | |{{n64|up|c}}||{{gc|up|cstick}}||{{wii-cc|up|rstick}}||{{wiiu|up|rstick}}||{{Switch|up|rstick}}, {{Switch|ZR}}+{{Switch|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Rear view | |||
|- | |||
|{{n64|right|c}}||{{gc|right|cstick}}, {{gc|x}}||{{wii-cc|right|rstick}}, {{wii-cc|x}}||{{wiiu|right|rstick}}, {{wiiu|X}}||{{Switch|right|rstick}}, {{Switch|ZR}}+{{Switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle camera position. | | {{desc}} Toggle camera position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|neutral|control}}||{{gc|neutral|control}}||{{wii-cc|neutral|lstick}}||{{Switch|neutral|lstick}} | |{{n64|neutral|control}}||{{gc|neutral|control}}||{{wii-cc|neutral|lstick}}||{{wiiu|neutral|lstick}}||{{Switch|neutral|lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Steer. | | {{desc}} Steer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64|l}}||{{gc|neutral|dpad}}||{{wii-cc|neutral|dpad}}||{{Switch|L}} | |{{n64|l}}||{{gc|neutral|dpad}}||{{wii-cc|neutral|dpad}}||{{wiiu|L}}||{{Switch|L}} | ||
| {{desc}} Toggle view of seconds between you and first place driver. | | {{desc}} Toggle view of seconds between you and first place driver. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64| | |{{n64|z}}||{{gc|l}}||{{wii-cc|l}}||{{wiiu|ZL}}||{{Switch|ZL}} | ||
| {{desc}} Drift. Double-tap for 'Side Attack'. | | {{desc}} Drift left. Double-tap for 'Side Attack'. | ||
|- | |||
|{{n64|r}}||{{gc|r}}||{{wii-cc|r}}||{{wiiu|ZR}}||{{Switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Drift right. Double-tap for 'Side Attack'. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n64| | |{{n64|z}}+{{n64|r}}||{{gc|l}}+{{gc|r}}||{{wii-cc|l}}+{{wii-cc|r}}||{{wiiu|ZL}}+{{wiiu|ZR}}||{{Switch|ZL}}+{{Switch|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} Skids. | | {{desc}} Skids. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold {{n64|r}} and double-tap {{n64|z}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{gc|r}} and double-tap {{gc|l}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{wii-cc|r}} and double-tap {{wii-cc|l}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{Switch|r}} and double-tap {{Switch|ZL}} (or vice versa) | |Hold {{n64|r}} and double-tap {{n64|z}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{gc|r}} and double-tap {{gc|l}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{wii-cc|r}} and double-tap {{wii-cc|l}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{wiiu|ZL}} and double-tap {{wiiu|ZR}} (or vice versa)||Hold {{Switch|r}} and double-tap {{Switch|ZL}} (or vice versa) | ||
| {{desc}} Spin attack. | | {{desc}} Spin attack. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=F-Zero X|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Vehicles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=F-Zero X|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Vehicles}} |
Revision as of 16:28, 21 March 2022
Wii U VC allows you to customize controls outside of dpad. Be sure to map the minus button on VC menu and right stick as C buttons.