Exteel/Boosters: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
fixing link
*>Cymodonay No edit summary |
m (fixing link) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Exteel}} | ||
| | Boosters are required to play the game, they allow you to Jump and Dash. some Boosters are Required to use certain [[../Skills|skills]]. | ||
| | |||
| | {| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | ||
| | !Image||Name||Price||Required Rank||Durability||Dash Output||Dash EN Drain||Jump EN Drain||HP||Size||Weight||Energy Drain||Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Booster | ||
| | | 5000 | ||
| | | All | ||
| | | 40000 | ||
| | | 489 | ||
| | | 325 | ||
}} | | 285 | ||
| 81 | |||
| 1450 | |||
| 5100 | |||
| 32 | |||
| This general use booster is faster and more powerful than the P-Booster. | |||
With more power comes less control.. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dispenser | |||
| 16500 | |||
| All | |||
| 55000 | |||
| 501 | |||
| 320 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 83 | |||
| 1420 | |||
| 5090 | |||
| 30 | |||
| This pack has a built-in energy generator, allowing a Mechanaught to boost effectively without relying on its core EN Output. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Missile Launcher | |||
| 9000 | |||
| All | |||
| 45000 | |||
| 440 | |||
| 351 | |||
| 237 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 1620 | |||
| 5120 | |||
| 44 | |||
| A Mechanaught equipped with this pack can single-handedly target a large area of a battle site, even from the rear. | |||
The only drawback is that you must be stationary in order to fire the weapon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sentinel | |||
| 85 NC coins | |||
| All | |||
| 60000 | |||
| 533 | |||
| 390 | |||
| 290 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 1230 | |||
| 5050 | |||
| 55 | |||
| A highly customizable contraption that, if properly handled, can help you achieve record-breaking speeds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Storm Mover | |||
| 23500 | |||
| All | |||
| 55000 | |||
| 485 | |||
| 366 | |||
| 350 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 1570 | |||
| 5110 | |||
| 71 | |||
| Instant High-powered output that creates amazing booster jumps on the battlefield. | |||
The only drawback is its high energy drain. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Tomahawk-S | |||
| 9000 | |||
| All | |||
| 45000 | |||
| 425 | |||
| 385 | |||
| 294 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 1650 | |||
| 5140 | |||
| 49 | |||
| The greatest advantage of this device is that it allow it's pilot to fire missile while moving. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Exteel}} |