Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(starting page) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood}} | {{Header Nav|game=Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood}} | ||
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|1,000}}. | There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|1,000}}. There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3 including one {{platinum}}, one {{gold}}, 14 {{silver}} and 35 {{bronze}}. An additional 10 achievements/trophies were released with the Da Vinci Disappearance DLC. The DLC is worth {{G|250}} and includes three {{silver}} and seven {{bronze}}. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Technical Difficulties.png|64px]] || Technical Difficulties || Attempt to access DNA Sequence 9 for the first time. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Battle Wounds.png|64px]] || Battle Wounds || Complete DNA Sequence 1. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Sanctuary Sanctuary.png|64px]] || Sanctuary! Sanctuary! || Find a secure place to hide and re-enter the Animus. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Rome in Ruins.png|64px]] || Rome in Ruins || Complete DNA Sequence 2. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Fixer-Upper.png|64px]] || Fixer-Upper || Complete DNA Sequence 3. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Principessa in Another Castello.png|64px]] || Principessa in Another Castello || Complete DNA Sequence 4. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Fundraiser.png|64px]] || Fundraiser || Complete DNA Sequence 5. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Forget Paris.png|64px]] || Forget Paris || Complete DNA Sequence 6. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Bloody Sunday.png|64px]] || Bloody Sunday || Complete DNA Sequence 7. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Vittoria Agli Assassini.png|64px]] || Vittoria Agli Assassini || Complete DNA Sequence 8. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Requiescat In Pace.png|64px]] || Requiescat In Pace || Complete DNA Sequence 9. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement A Knife to the Heart.png|64px]] || A Knife to the Heart || Secure the Apple of Eden. || {{G|50}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Perfect Recall.png|64px]] || Perfect Recall || Achieve 100% Synchronization with a Sequence other than sequence 1. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Déjà vu.png|64px]] || Déjà vu || Replay a Memory. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Undertaker 2.0.png|64px]] || Undertaker 2.0 || Discover the Shrine in the Catacombe di Roma. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Golden Boy.png|64px]] || Golden Boy || Discover the Shrine in the Terme di Traiano. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Gladiator.png|64px]] || Gladiator || Discover the Shrine in Il Colosseo. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Plumber.png|64px]] || Plumber || Discover the Shrine in the Cloaca Maxima. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement One-Man Wrecking Crew.png|64px]] || One-Man Wrecking Crew || Discover the Shrine in Palazzo Laterano. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Amen.png|64px]] || Amen || Discover the Shrine in the Basilica di San Pietro. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Bang.png|64px]] || Bang! || Destroy the Machine Gun. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Splash.png|64px]] || Splash! || Destroy the Naval Cannon. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Boom.png|64px]] || Boom! || Destroy the Bomber. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Kaboom.png|64px]] || Kaboom! || Destroy the Tank. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Home Improvement.png|64px]] || Home Improvement || Upgrade 5 buildings in the Antico district. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Tower Offense.png|64px]] || Tower Offense || Burn All Borgia Towers. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Show Off.png|64px]] || Show Off || Complete 10 Guild Challenges. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Morse Code.png|64px]] || .. .- -- .- .-.. .. ...- . || Solve all of Subject 16’s Puzzles. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Perfectionist.png|64px]] || Perfectionist || Earn 3 gold medals from the Animus Virtual Training Program || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Brotherhood.png|64px]] || Brotherhood || Recruit 3 Assassins. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Welcome to the Brotherhood.png|64px]] || Welcome to the Brotherhood || Train a recruit up to the Rank of Assassin. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Capture the Flag.png|64px]] || Capture the Flag || Remove All Borgia Flags in Rome. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement In Memoriam.png|64px]] || In Memoriam || Collect All Feathers. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Dust to Dust.png|64px]] || Dust to Dust || Find 1 Artifact in the Present. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Serial Killer.png|64px]] || Serial Killer || Perform a Speed Kill Streak of 10. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Spring Cleaning.png|64px]] || Spring Cleaning || Kill a guard with a broom. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Your Wish is Granted.png|64px]] || Your Wish is Granted || Throw money in a well. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Fly Like an Eagle.png|64px]] || Fly Like an Eagle || Jump with the parachute off the top of Castel Sant' Angelo. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement The Gloves Come Off.png|64px]] || The Gloves Come Off || Win the highest bet at the Fights. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Mailer Daemon.png|64px]] || Mailer Daemon || Access your email in 2012. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood trophy Julius Caesar.png|64px]] || Julius Caesar || Get every trophy. || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Multiplayer== | ==Multiplayer== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Synchronization Established.png|64px]] || Synchronization Established || Complete an entire Session with at least one kill. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Needle in a Haystack.png|64px]] || Needle in a Haystack || Kill your target while hidden in a hay bale. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Strong Closer.png|64px]] || Strong Closer || Take the lead 10 seconds before the end of the session and go on to win. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Fast Learner.png|64px]] || Fast Learner || Kill your target and escape your pursuer in less than 10 seconds. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Job skills.png|64px]] || Job skills || During Open Conflict, kill your target and escape. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Download Complete.png|64px]] || Download Complete || Reach Level 50. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Role Model.png|64px]] || Role Model || Get all the Co-op bonuses in 1 session. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Overachiever.png|64px]] || Overachiever || Score 750 points or more on a single kill. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Abstergo Employee of the Month.png|64px]] || Abstergo Employee of the Month || Get every bonus at least once. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Ahead of the Curve.png|64px]] || Ahead of the Curve || Perform a double or a triple escape. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood|prevpage= | ==DLC: The Da Vinci Disappearance== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Strong-Arm.png|64px]] || Strong-Arm || Throw a Long Weapon, Heavy Weapon, and Smoke bomb more than 10 m at a guard. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement High Roller.png|64px]] || High Roller || Win 10000 florins playing Hazard. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement il Principe.png|64px]] || il Principe || Receive 100% synch in ACB and full synch in all missions of the Da Vinci Disappearance. || {{G|100}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Airstrike.png|64px]] || Airstrike || Kill 10 guards with a single arrow storm. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement GPS.png|64px]] || GPS || Complete the Da Vinci Disappearance. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Clowning Around.png|64px]] || Clowning Around || Beat up 5 thirsty harlequins. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Special Delivery.png|64px]] || Special Delivery || Double Assassinate from a parachute. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Grand Theft Dressage.png|64px]] || Grand Theft Dressage || Steal 5 horses from their riders, while remaining on horseback. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Going Up.png|64px]] || Going Up || Kill a guard with the bag that drops from a lift. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AC Brotherhood achievement Easy Com, Easy Go.png|64px]] || Easy Come, Easy Go || Pay 500 florins to an orator, then pickpocket him afterward. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood|prevpage=Extras}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | [[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 15:07, 19 October 2021
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth 1,000 . There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3 including one Platinum, one Gold, 14 Silver and 35 Bronze. An additional 10 achievements/trophies were released with the Da Vinci Disappearance DLC. The DLC is worth 250 and includes three Silver and seven Bronze.