(Page created, all Achievements added.) |
m (spelling/grammar/fixes, typos fixed: Kindgom → Kingdom) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Band of Bugs}} | {{Header Nav|game=Band of Bugs}} | ||
Band of Bugs | There are 15 Achievements in [[Band of Bugs]] worth a total of {{G|250}}. The [[Band of Bugs/Red Kingdom|Red Kingdom]] downloadable content must be purchased to unlock the "Red Kingdom Champion" and "Gold Star" Achievements, as they set goals that require the pack to complete. Users may find they are not able to unlock these two Achievements, even with the content, as there was initially a glitch with the awards not being on Microsoft's server before the content was released. The problem has since been fixed, but if you completed the goals before that point, you'll need to recover your Gamertag and re-play the last mission to unlock the Achievements that you deserve. [http://www.ninjabee.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=7346&start=37] The "Ninja Stick Sensei" is currently unattainable and is assumed to be linked to an upcoming downloadable content package. [http://www.ninjabee.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=8185] | ||
{| | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:BoB Recruit.jpg]] || Recruit || Completed the Tutorial. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:BoB Skilled.jpg]] || Skilled || Use 25 skills or spells. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:BoB Bugs of War.jpg]] || Let Loose the Bugs of War || Complete the single-player campaign. || {{G|40}} | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | [[Image:BoB Tactical Maneuvers.jpg]] || Tactical Maneuvers || Earn five of every hit bonus type outside of the tutorials. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Image:BoB Wet Bug Smell.jpg]] || Wet Bug Smell || Defeat an opponent by knocking him into the water. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BoB Big Game Hunter.jpg]] || Big Game Hunter || Show the barbarians up in food hunt. || {{G|10}} | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | [[Image:BoB Third Times the Charm.jpg]] || Third Time's the Charm || Win three multiplayer games. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Image:BoB Gold Digging Ants.jpg]] || Gold Digging Ants || Earn 20 gold medals. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BoB Spider Tamer.jpg]] || Spider Tamer || Earn 30 points in a single Spider Hunter game. || {{G|10}} | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | [[Image:BoB Ice Maker.jpg]] || Ice Maker || Freeze 50 water tiles. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Image:BoB Good Host.jpg]] || Good Host || Host 10 multiplayer games. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BoB Bouncer.jpg]] || Bouncer || Win a scenario by knocking all opponents out of playable area. || {{G|20}} | |||
| | |} | ||
|- | |||
==Red Kingdom Champion== | |||
| | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
|- | | [[Image:BoB Red Kingdom Champion.jpg]] || Red Kingdom Champion || Complete the Red Kingdom downloadable campaign. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Image:BoB Gold Star.jpg]] || Gold Star || Earn at least 10 gold medals from downloadable campaigns. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |} | ||
| | ==Gold Star== | ||
|- | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:BoB Ninja Stick Sensei.jpg]] || Ninja Stick Sensei || Complete the Ninja Sticks of Fury downloadable campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
| | |} | ||
|- | {{Footer Nav|game=Band of Bugs|prevpage=Wall Builders|nextpage=Downloadable Content}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| |
Latest revision as of 01:20, 12 April 2012
There are 15 Achievements in Band of Bugs worth a total of 250 . The Red Kingdom downloadable content must be purchased to unlock the "Red Kingdom Champion" and "Gold Star" Achievements, as they set goals that require the pack to complete. Users may find they are not able to unlock these two Achievements, even with the content, as there was initially a glitch with the awards not being on Microsoft's server before the content was released. The problem has since been fixed, but if you completed the goals before that point, you'll need to recover your Gamertag and re-play the last mission to unlock the Achievements that you deserve. [1] The "Ninja Stick Sensei" is currently unattainable and is assumed to be linked to an upcoming downloadable content package. [2]
Red Kingdom Champion[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Red Kingdom Champion | Complete the Red Kingdom downloadable campaign. | 15 | |
Gold Star | Earn at least 10 gold medals from downloadable campaigns. | 15 |
Gold Star[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Ninja Stick Sensei | Complete the Ninja Sticks of Fury downloadable campaign. | 20 |