Category:Black Isle Studios: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
games developed, published
m (Updating infobox) |
m (games developed, published) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Black Isle Studios | |name=Black Isle Studios | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|founded= | |founded=1996 | ||
|parent=Interplay Entertainment | |parent=Interplay Entertainment | ||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
A division of [[Interplay Entertainment]]. | A division of [[Interplay Entertainment]]. | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| [[Fallout]] | |||
| [[MS-DOS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| [[Fallout 2]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[Planescape: Torment]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale: Heart of Winter]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| [[Icewind Dale II]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|} | |||
== Games published == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Tales of the Sword Coast]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|} |