Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating infobox) |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=SIE_London_Studio&oldid=972082275) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name= | |name=London Studio | ||
|image= | |image=SCELondonStudio logo.png | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|founded= | |founded=2002 | ||
|parent=Sony | |parent=Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios | ||
|website=http://scee.net/ | |website=http://scee.net/ | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SCE London Studio''' is an in-house [[ | '''SCE London Studio''' is an in-house [[Sony]] developer located in London, England. Established in [[1993]], London Studio is [[Sony Computer Entertainment Europe]]'a largest internal development studio, with staff working in a purpose designed 7-story building located in London's creative Soho district. The development group includes Team SOHO (creators of [[The Getaway]]), the R&D group responsible for EyeToy, and various other research and development groups dedicated to the production of PlayStation games and development tools across all of SCE's gaming platforms. SCE London Studio operates as part of SCE Worldwide Studios. | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Games developed== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Game !! Year !! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[This is Football 2003]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[Hardware: Online Arena]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[This is Football 2004]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Play]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[This is Football 2005]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Groove]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[The Getaway: Black Monday]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Party]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Chat]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[World Tour Soccer: Challenge Edition]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[Fired Up]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Pop]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Play 2]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Play 3]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar '80s]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Kinetic]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Operation Spy]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Kinetic Combat]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[EyeToy: Play Sports]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Rocks!]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Anthems]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[Gangs of London]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Legends]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[World Tour Soccer 2]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Pop Hits]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar 90s]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Amped]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Rock Ballads]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[Aqua Vita]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar R&B]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[Beats]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar (PlayStation 3)|SingStar]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Summer Party]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Vol. 2]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar ABBA]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Vol. 3]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[PlayStation Home]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Queen]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Pop Edition]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Motown]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[EyePet]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Take That]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Guitar]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Dance]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[DanceStar Party]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[EyePet & Friends]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[DanceStar Party Hits]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[Wonderbook]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar: Ultimate Party]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2016]] | |||
| ''[[PlayStation VR Worlds]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation VR]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2017]] | |||
| ''[[SingStar Celebration]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| ''[[Blood & Truth]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation VR]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 17:03, 6 October 2020
London Studio | |
---|---|
Founded | 2002 |
Parent company | Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
Website | http://scee.net/ |
Search | |
Search |
SCE London Studio is an in-house Sony developer located in London, England. Established in 1993, London Studio is Sony Computer Entertainment Europe'a largest internal development studio, with staff working in a purpose designed 7-story building located in London's creative Soho district. The development group includes Team SOHO (creators of The Getaway), the R&D group responsible for EyeToy, and various other research and development groups dedicated to the production of PlayStation games and development tools across all of SCE's gaming platforms. SCE London Studio operates as part of SCE Worldwide Studios.