Category:PlatinumGames: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
games developed
m (rm date cat) |
m (games developed) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
The company merged with ODD Incorporated in October 2007. In May [[2008]], Platinum Games announced a four game deal with [[Sega]]. The games involved in the development and publishing deal included [[Bayonetta]], a "stylish action game" for the [[PlayStation 3]] and [[Xbox 360]] directed by Hideki Kamiya and featuring "a witch battling angels," a science-fiction [[RPG]] for the [[Nintendo DS]] called [[Infinite Space]], and [[MadWorld]], an "ultra ultra violent" action game for the [[Wii]] with black and white Sin City-inspired graphics. A fourth title, directed by Shinji Mikami, is yet to be revealed. | The company merged with ODD Incorporated in October 2007. In May [[2008]], Platinum Games announced a four game deal with [[Sega]]. The games involved in the development and publishing deal included [[Bayonetta]], a "stylish action game" for the [[PlayStation 3]] and [[Xbox 360]] directed by Hideki Kamiya and featuring "a witch battling angels," a science-fiction [[RPG]] for the [[Nintendo DS]] called [[Infinite Space]], and [[MadWorld]], an "ultra ultra violent" action game for the [[Wii]] with black and white Sin City-inspired graphics. A fourth title, directed by Shinji Mikami, is yet to be revealed. | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| [[MadWorld]] | |||
| [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| [[Infinite Space]] | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| [[Bayonetta]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Wii U]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 | |||
| [[Vanquish]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Anarchy Reigns]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| [[Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| [[The Wonderful 101]] | |||
| [[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[Bayonetta 2]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[The Legend of Korra]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| [[Transformers: Devastation]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| [[Star Fox Zero]] | |||
| [[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| [[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| [[NieR: Automata]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| [[NieR: Automata BECOME AS GODS Edition]] | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| [[Astral Chain]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| [[Bayonetta & Vanquish 10th Anniversary Bundle]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| [[The Wonderful 101: Remastered]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[World of Demons]] | |||
| [[iOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| [[Sol Cresta]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| [[Babylon's Fall]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[PlayStation 5]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| [[NieR: Automata The End of YoRHa Edition]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| [[Bayonetta 3]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| [[Bayonetta Origins: Cereza and the Lost Demon]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| [[The Wonderful One: After School]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]] | |||
|} |