Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added more) |
m (converted to table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Code of Princess}} | {{Header Nav|game=Code of Princess}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Quest | |||
! Description | |||
! Difficulty | |||
! Objective | |||
|- | |||
| Flee the Capital | |||
| The entire city is under martial law! Break through the blockade. | |||
| ★☆☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Distron Ambush | |||
| Distron soldiers have unleashed Trolls! Defeat 20 within the time limit. | |||
| ★☆☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Phantom Ground | |||
| Travelers report strange sounds coming from the cemetery at night. | |||
| ★☆☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Like a Sore Thumb | |||
| Solange's outfit is attracting some unwanted attention... | |||
| ★☆☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Relentless Pursuit | |||
| The soldiers caught up to you in the forest! Defeat them all. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Plaguebearers | |||
| Oozes and Mandrakes can be a particularly toxic combination. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bee Kind | |||
| Swords Wasps have surrounded one of the villagers! Save him. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Forest Trolls | |||
| Trolls fight amongst each other, but they always protect their home. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cut n' Run | |||
| Monsters are in the village. Defeat their boss before the army arrives. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cemetery Terror | |||
| Spirits and worse are on the prowl! Put 30 wayward souls to rest. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lumbering Hulks | |||
| Grab your pruning shears and your sharpest axe: the Treants approach. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Besieged | |||
| Vicious monsters are attacking! Defeat 15 within the time limit. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Suppertime | |||
| Save the lost child before the monsters get to her! | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Battle on the Bridge | |||
| This Juggernaut will not let you pass unscathed. | |||
| ★★☆☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carnage I | |||
| Monsters have appeared from out of the sky! Defeat the boss. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carnage II | |||
| Monsters are storming the gates! Defeat 40 within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Beware of Bombs | |||
| The villagers are under attack! Defeat 12 within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mountain Trolls | |||
| A clan of these fuzzballs has migrated to the mountains. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Forest of Wrenne | |||
| With no humans around, this forest has grown wild and untamed. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wrenne at Night | |||
| The forest transforms at night into a haven for the undead. | |||
| ★★★★☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Won't Let You Go | |||
| Bandits want to capture Ali! Defeat 40 to escape. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reassembled | |||
| Emble and Semble have been revived! Defeat them within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tower Guardians | |||
| Monsters Roam throughout the tower! Defeat 10 within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Abyss: Entrance | |||
| Hidden in the forest lies the cavern known as "the Abyss"... | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Abyss: Ogre Den | |||
| Deeper in the cave, you encounter the lair of a fierce brute. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Abyss: Labyrinth | |||
| You are nearing the bottom, but a gatekeeper bars your path... | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Abyss: Sealed Chamber | |||
| At the lowest depths lies an ancient demon, now woken from his slumber! | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EclipseCalibur | |||
| The Dark Knight's power is growing! Defeat him within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dusk Recon | |||
| A villager did not escape in time! Protect the straggler. | |||
| ★★★☆☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Danse Macabre | |||
| Skeletons howl in the moonlight! Defeat 10 within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★★☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Warlord | |||
| A malevolent being has appeared! Defeat it within the time limit. | |||
| ★★★★☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Heliodor Sentries | |||
| The patrol has you surrounded! Defeat them to escape. | |||
| ★★★★☆ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Earth-Shatterer | |||
| An ancient dragon threatens to burn everything! Defeat it. | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elite Garrison | |||
| The Distron army's finest are attacking! Defeat 50 of them. | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bouncer Wanted | |||
| The patrons at Eluda's tavern are getting a little too rowdy... | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bad Vibrations | |||
| You can hear the roar of machinery in the distance, closing in. | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Sovereigns | |||
| Dragons, golems, and demons... Oh my! Meet these foes head-on. | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Fallen Angel | |||
| Distille has sapped power from the Empyrean Stone. Be careful! | |||
| ★★★★★ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Code of Princess|prevpage=Campaign|nextpage=Equipment}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Code of Princess|prevpage=Campaign|nextpage=Equipment}} |
Latest revision as of 09:42, 3 May 2020
Quest | Description | Difficulty | Objective |
---|---|---|---|
Flee the Capital | The entire city is under martial law! Break through the blockade. | ★☆☆☆☆ | |
Distron Ambush | Distron soldiers have unleashed Trolls! Defeat 20 within the time limit. | ★☆☆☆☆ | |
Phantom Ground | Travelers report strange sounds coming from the cemetery at night. | ★☆☆☆☆ | |
Like a Sore Thumb | Solange's outfit is attracting some unwanted attention... | ★☆☆☆☆ | |
Relentless Pursuit | The soldiers caught up to you in the forest! Defeat them all. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Plaguebearers | Oozes and Mandrakes can be a particularly toxic combination. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Bee Kind | Swords Wasps have surrounded one of the villagers! Save him. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Forest Trolls | Trolls fight amongst each other, but they always protect their home. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Cut n' Run | Monsters are in the village. Defeat their boss before the army arrives. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Cemetery Terror | Spirits and worse are on the prowl! Put 30 wayward souls to rest. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Lumbering Hulks | Grab your pruning shears and your sharpest axe: the Treants approach. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Besieged | Vicious monsters are attacking! Defeat 15 within the time limit. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Suppertime | Save the lost child before the monsters get to her! | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Battle on the Bridge | This Juggernaut will not let you pass unscathed. | ★★☆☆☆ | |
Carnage I | Monsters have appeared from out of the sky! Defeat the boss. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Carnage II | Monsters are storming the gates! Defeat 40 within the time limit. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Beware of Bombs | The villagers are under attack! Defeat 12 within the time limit. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Mountain Trolls | A clan of these fuzzballs has migrated to the mountains. | ★★★☆☆ | |
The Forest of Wrenne | With no humans around, this forest has grown wild and untamed. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Wrenne at Night | The forest transforms at night into a haven for the undead. | ★★★★☆ | |
Won't Let You Go | Bandits want to capture Ali! Defeat 40 to escape. | ★★★☆☆ | |
? | |||
Reassembled | Emble and Semble have been revived! Defeat them within the time limit. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Tower Guardians | Monsters Roam throughout the tower! Defeat 10 within the time limit. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Abyss: Entrance | Hidden in the forest lies the cavern known as "the Abyss"... | ★★★☆☆ | |
Abyss: Ogre Den | Deeper in the cave, you encounter the lair of a fierce brute. | ★★★☆☆ | |
Abyss: Labyrinth | You are nearing the bottom, but a gatekeeper bars your path... | ★★★☆☆ | |
Abyss: Sealed Chamber | At the lowest depths lies an ancient demon, now woken from his slumber! | ★★★☆☆ | |
EclipseCalibur | The Dark Knight's power is growing! Defeat him within the time limit. | ★★★☆☆ | |
? | |||
Dusk Recon | A villager did not escape in time! Protect the straggler. | ★★★☆☆ | |
? | |||
Danse Macabre | Skeletons howl in the moonlight! Defeat 10 within the time limit. | ★★★★☆ | |
The Warlord | A malevolent being has appeared! Defeat it within the time limit. | ★★★★☆ | |
Heliodor Sentries | The patrol has you surrounded! Defeat them to escape. | ★★★★☆ | |
Earth-Shatterer | An ancient dragon threatens to burn everything! Defeat it. | ★★★★★ | |
Elite Garrison | The Distron army's finest are attacking! Defeat 50 of them. | ★★★★★ | |
? | |||
Bouncer Wanted | The patrons at Eluda's tavern are getting a little too rowdy... | ★★★★★ | |
Bad Vibrations | You can hear the roar of machinery in the distance, closing in. | ★★★★★ | |
Dark Sovereigns | Dragons, golems, and demons... Oh my! Meet these foes head-on. | ★★★★★ | |
The Fallen Angel | Distille has sapped power from the Empyrean Stone. Be careful! | ★★★★★ |