145
edits
(adding) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|1}} - {{kbd|0}} || select numbered group | | {{kbd|1}} - {{kbd|0}} || select numbered group | ||
|- | |||
| Double Tap {{kbd|1}} - {{kbd|0}} || select and jump to numbered group | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}+{{kbd|left}}/{{kbd|right}} || select previous/next unit | | {{kbd|Ctrl}}+{{kbd|left}}/{{kbd|right}} || select previous/next unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}+{{kbd|up}}/{{kbd|down}} || select previous/next dozer/worker | | {{kbd|Ctrl}}+{{kbd|up}}/{{kbd|down}} || select previous/next dozer/worker | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} || select on-screen units of the same type | |||
|- | |||
| Double Tap {{kbd|E}} || select units of the same type on the whole map | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} || select all combat units on the screen | |||
|- | |||
| Double Tap {{kbd|Q}} || select all combat units on the map | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}} || select all air combat units on the screen | |||
|- | |||
| Double Tap{{kbd|W}} || select all combat units on the map | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}}+{{kbd|1}} - {{kbd|0}} || '''View''' (not select) numbered group | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} || Jump to the last radar event | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|H}} || Jump to your Command Center | |||
|- | |||
| Hold {{mouse|r}} and drag || Rapid Scroll | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|up}}/{{kbd|down}}/{{kbd|left}}/{{kbd|right}} || Scroll the screen | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Generals|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Unit Veterancy}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Generals|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Unit Veterancy}} |
edits