Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Midrange: Adding guns) |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
==Midrange== | ==Midrange== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Gatling Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Catch Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Thunderbolt Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Titan Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Meteor Storm Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Splash Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Drill Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Needle Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vertical Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bubble Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flame Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blade Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flare Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Basic Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hornet Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Right Spike Gun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Left Spike Gun| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Long-Range== | ==Long-Range== | ||
==Illegal== | ==Illegal== | ||
==Special== | ==Special== |
Revision as of 17:42, 21 October 2007
Short-Range
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shotgun | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Fires 3 short, powerful rounds straight ahead that can knock down foes. Use at close range. |
Stun Gun | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 7 | Fires continuous short-ranged electric shots that paralyze foes. Use at close range. |
Knuckle Gun | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 10 | Ground: Knocks foes upward. Air: Knocks your foes far away. Powerful but limited range. |
Twin Fang Gun | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | Fires in bursts. Ground: Rounds rise and drop. Air: Rounds fly straight. |
Magnum Gun | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | Fires a powerful short-range round. Fire at close range to maximize the firing power. |
Mega Burst Gun | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Repeatedly fires a short-range round that gradually increases in size. Use at close range. |
Rising Gun | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Ground: Each Rounds ascends diagonally. Air: Two homing rounds spread out. |
Midrange
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gatling Gun | ||||||
Catch Gun | ||||||
Gravity Gun | ||||||
Thunderbolt Gun | ||||||
Titan Gun | ||||||
Meteor Storm Gun | ||||||
Splash Gun | ||||||
Drill Gun | ||||||
Needle Gun | ||||||
Vertical Gun | ||||||
Bubble Gun | ||||||
Flame Gun | ||||||
Blade Gun | ||||||
Flare Gun | ||||||
Basic Gun | ||||||
Hornet Gun | ||||||
Right Spike Gun | ||||||