Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Special: Adding guns) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
==Midrange== | ==Midrange== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gatling Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Catch Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gravity Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Thunderbolt Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Titan Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Meteor Storm Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Splash Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Drill Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Needle Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vertical Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bubble Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flame Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blade Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flare Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Basic Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hornet Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Right Spike Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Left Spike Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Long-Range== | ==Long-Range== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Afterburner Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Eagle Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Halo Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Glider Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sagittarius Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Scorpion Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sniper Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Slide Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''3-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dragon Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Trap Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''V Laser Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Phoenix Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Homing Star Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Meteor Fall Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Right Arc Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Right 5-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rayfall Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Left Arc Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Left 5-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Illegal== | ==Illegal== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sling Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kindjal Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cleaver Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Scythe Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hadron Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Amun Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Indigo Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Laser Ripple Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wyrm Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dual Arc Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rear Front Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Special== | ==Special== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Chick Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''ARS-G04''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Carat Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 21 October 2007
Short-Range[edit]
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shotgun | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Fires 3 short, powerful rounds straight ahead that can knock down foes. Use at close range. |
Stun Gun | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 7 | Fires continuous short-ranged electric shots that paralyze foes. Use at close range. |
Knuckle Gun | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 10 | Ground: Knocks foes upward. Air: Knocks your foes far away. Powerful but limited range. |
Twin Fang Gun | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | Fires in bursts. Ground: Rounds rise and drop. Air: Rounds fly straight. |
Magnum Gun | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | Fires a powerful short-range round. Fire at close range to maximize the firing power. |
Mega Burst Gun | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Repeatedly fires a short-range round that gradually increases in size. Use at close range. |
Rising Gun | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Ground: Each Rounds ascends diagonally. Air: Two homing rounds spread out. |
Midrange[edit]
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gatling Gun | ||||||
Catch Gun | ||||||
Gravity Gun | ||||||
Thunderbolt Gun | ||||||
Titan Gun | ||||||
Meteor Storm Gun | ||||||
Splash Gun | ||||||
Drill Gun | ||||||
Needle Gun | ||||||
Vertical Gun | ||||||
Bubble Gun | ||||||
Flame Gun | ||||||
Blade Gun | ||||||
Flare Gun | ||||||
Basic Gun | ||||||
Hornet Gun | ||||||
Right Spike Gun | ||||||
Left Spike Gun |
Long-Range[edit]
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afterburner Gun | ||||||
Eagle Gun | ||||||
Halo Gun | ||||||
Glider Gun | ||||||
Sagittarius Gun | ||||||
Scorpion Gun | ||||||
Sniper Gun | ||||||
Slide Gun | ||||||
3-Way Gun | ||||||
Dragon Gun | ||||||
Trap Gun | ||||||
V Laser Gun | ||||||
Phoenix Gun | ||||||
Homing Star Gun | ||||||
Meteor Fall Gun | ||||||
Right Arc Gun | ||||||
Right 5-Way Gun | ||||||
Rayfall Gun | ||||||
Left Arc Gun | ||||||
Left 5-Way Gun |
Illegal[edit]
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sling Gun | ||||||
Kindjal Gun | ||||||
Cleaver Gun | ||||||
Scythe Gun | ||||||
Hadron Gun | ||||||
Amun Gun | ||||||
Indigo Gun | ||||||
Laser Ripple Gun | ||||||
Wyrm Gun | ||||||
Dual Arc Gun | ||||||
Rear Front Gun |
Special[edit]
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chick Gun | ||||||
ARS-G04 | ||||||
Carat Gun |