Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created) |
(→Items: expanded) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! N. !! Weapon !! Price !! Free locations | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Dagger || 255 || Starting weapon | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Short sword || 425 || 4th dungeon on floor 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Spear || 850 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Hand axe || 1275 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Long sword || 2125 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Battle axe || 4250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Broad sword || 6375 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Morning star || 8500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Lance || 10625 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Halberd || 21250 || | |||
|} | |||
== Armors == | == Armors == | ||
Line 16: | Line 40: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! N. !! Armor !! Price !! Free locations | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Cloth || 85 || Starting equipment | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Leather armor || 425 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Plate mail || 850 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Stu. mail || 1700 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Ring mail || 2550 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || S. armor || 4250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Chain mail || 6375 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Spiked mail || 6800 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || B. armor || 8500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || H. plate || 17000 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Full plate || 34000 || | |||
|} | |||
== Shields == | == Shields == | ||
Line 24: | Line 74: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! N. !! Shield !! Price !! Free locations | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Gloves || 85 || Starting equipment | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Small shield || 340 || 1st dungeon on floor 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Large shield || 850 || | |||
|} | |||
== Magic scrolls == | == Magic scrolls == | ||
Line 32: | Line 92: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! N. !! Scroll !! Price !! Free locations | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Needle || 85 || Starting equipment | |||
|- | |||
| D1 || D-needle || 425 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Mittar || 850 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Deluge || 1700 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Fire || 1700 || | |||
|- | |||
| D2 || D-mittar || 4250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Thunder || 4250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Poison || 8500 || | |||
|- | |||
| D3 || D-deluge || 8500 || | |||
|- | |||
| D4 || D-fire || 8500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Corrosion || 21250 || | |||
|- | |||
| D5 || D-thunder || 21250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Tilte || 42500 || | |||
|- | |||
| D6 || D-poison || 42500 || | |||
|- | |||
| D7 || D-corrosion || 106250 || | |||
|- | |||
| D8 || D-tilte || 212500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Death || 212500 || | |||
|} | |||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
Line 44: | Line 142: | ||
! Item !! Effect !! Cost !! Free locations | ! Item !! Effect !! Cost !! Free locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spectacle || | | Spectacle || Shows enemy attributes. || 50 || Win from skeletons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red potion || Restores some health points || || Win from ares | | Red potion || Restores some health points. || || Win from skeletons, ares, krakens, scopions-G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lamp || | | Lamp || Lights dungeons. || || Win from bats, fire elementals, hoods, cave fishers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Black onyx || | | Black onyx || Warps to another floor. || || Win from hood masters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F. crystal || | | F. crystal || Warps to another floor. || || Find in 4th tower on floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mattock || | | Mattock || Digs ground (down or diagonally forward-down) || || Find in towers on floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hourglass || || || | | Hourglass || || || | ||
Line 60: | Line 158: | ||
| Wing boots || || || | | Wing boots || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mantle || || || | | Mantle || Allows to pass through walls (in dungeons) <br>and through locked doors (anywhere). || || Find 3 in towers on floor 1 | ||
|- | |||
| D. ring || The hero fades. <br>Enemies will deal no damage. || || Find 4 in towers on floor 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Balance || Instantly opens all chests on screen. || || Win from ravens and krakens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pendant || Opens any door or floor gate. || || Win from skeletons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Candle || Turns the hero into an undead. <br>Both him and enemies will deal no damage. || || Win from goblins, hoods, cave fishers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruby || Temporarily increases strength. || || Win from Sir Gawaine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B. potion || Temporarily increases intellect. || || Win from cave fishers and ravens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mirror || Temporarily increases agility. || || Win from assassin bugs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bottle || Temporarily increases charisma. || || | ||
|} | |||
=== Instant items === | |||
These items cannot be stored. They take effect as soon as they are collected. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Item !! Effect !! Free locations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Glove || Increases experience with the current weapon by 10. || Find 12 in towers on floor 1 <br>Find 10 in towers on floor 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rod || Increases experience with the current scroll spell by 10. || Find 9 in towers on floor 1 <br>Find 10 in towers on floor 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Poison || Reduces kriminality (KRM), <br>but also reduces current health to 50%. || Win from scopions-G | |||
|- | |||
| Hammer || Increases strength by 10. || Defeat boss on floor 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 09:21, 18 April 2017
Weapons[edit]
N. | Weapon | Price | Free locations |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dagger | 255 | Starting weapon |
2 | Short sword | 425 | 4th dungeon on floor 1 |
3 | Spear | 850 | |
4 | Hand axe | 1275 | |
5 | Long sword | 2125 | |
6 | Battle axe | 4250 | |
7 | Broad sword | 6375 | |
8 | Morning star | 8500 | |
9 | Lance | 10625 | |
10 | Halberd | 21250 |
Armors[edit]
N. | Armor | Price | Free locations |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cloth | 85 | Starting equipment |
2 | Leather armor | 425 | |
3 | Plate mail | 850 | |
4 | Stu. mail | 1700 | |
5 | Ring mail | 2550 | |
6 | S. armor | 4250 | |
7 | Chain mail | 6375 | |
8 | Spiked mail | 6800 | |
9 | B. armor | 8500 | |
10 | H. plate | 17000 | |
11 | Full plate | 34000 |
Shields[edit]
N. | Shield | Price | Free locations |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloves | 85 | Starting equipment |
2 | Small shield | 340 | 1st dungeon on floor 1 |
3 | Large shield | 850 |
Magic scrolls[edit]
N. | Scroll | Price | Free locations |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Needle | 85 | Starting equipment |
D1 | D-needle | 425 | |
2 | Mittar | 850 | |
3 | Deluge | 1700 | |
4 | Fire | 1700 | |
D2 | D-mittar | 4250 | |
5 | Thunder | 4250 | |
6 | Poison | 8500 | |
D3 | D-deluge | 8500 | |
D4 | D-fire | 8500 | |
7 | Corrosion | 21250 | |
D5 | D-thunder | 21250 | |
8 | Tilte | 42500 | |
D6 | D-poison | 42500 | |
D7 | D-corrosion | 106250 | |
D8 | D-tilte | 212500 | |
9 | Death | 212500 |
Items[edit]
Item | Effect | Cost | Free locations |
---|---|---|---|
Spectacle | Shows enemy attributes. | 50 | Win from skeletons |
Red potion | Restores some health points. | Win from skeletons, ares, krakens, scopions-G | |
Lamp | Lights dungeons. | Win from bats, fire elementals, hoods, cave fishers | |
Black onyx | Warps to another floor. | Win from hood masters | |
F. crystal | Warps to another floor. | Find in 4th tower on floor 2 | |
Mattock | Digs ground (down or diagonally forward-down) | Find in towers on floor 2 | |
Hourglass | |||
Wing boots | |||
Mantle | Allows to pass through walls (in dungeons) and through locked doors (anywhere). |
Find 3 in towers on floor 1 | |
D. ring | The hero fades. Enemies will deal no damage. |
Find 4 in towers on floor 1 | |
Balance | Instantly opens all chests on screen. | Win from ravens and krakens | |
Pendant | Opens any door or floor gate. | Win from skeletons | |
Candle | Turns the hero into an undead. Both him and enemies will deal no damage. |
Win from goblins, hoods, cave fishers | |
Ruby | Temporarily increases strength. | Win from Sir Gawaine | |
B. potion | Temporarily increases intellect. | Win from cave fishers and ravens | |
Mirror | Temporarily increases agility. | Win from assassin bugs | |
Bottle | Temporarily increases charisma. |
Instant items[edit]
These items cannot be stored. They take effect as soon as they are collected.
Item | Effect | Free locations |
---|---|---|
Glove | Increases experience with the current weapon by 10. | Find 12 in towers on floor 1 Find 10 in towers on floor 2 |
Rod | Increases experience with the current scroll spell by 10. | Find 9 in towers on floor 1 Find 10 in towers on floor 2 |
Poison | Reduces kriminality (KRM), but also reduces current health to 50%. |
Win from scopions-G |
Hammer | Increases strength by 10. | Defeat boss on floor 1 |