9,792
edits
m (→Command List: added more) |
m (→Challenges: added more) |
||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Gather 5 Desert Pears from the tree in Al Maajik. | | Gather 5 Desert Pears from the tree in Al Maajik. | ||
|- | |||
| Bright Idea | |||
| Master | |||
| 150 | |||
| Use Sword of Light ({{3ds|X}} with a full Special Skill Gauge) to defeat 10 monsters. | |||
|- | |||
| Demonic Disaster | |||
| Master | |||
| 150 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a Wingmon in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Bat-a-Tat-Tat | |||
| Master | |||
| 400 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat 5 Wingmons in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Lights Out | |||
| Master | |||
| 150 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat the Chiromon in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Sandy Bandages | |||
| Master | |||
| 150 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a Mummy in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| That's a Wrap! | |||
| Master | |||
| 400 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat 5 Mummies in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Banana Belt | |||
| Master | |||
| 200 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a Banana King in the jungles of West Terra Nimbus. | |||
|- | |||
| Banana Beast | |||
| Master | |||
| 500 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat 3 Banana Kings in the jungles of West Terra Nimbus. | |||
|- | |||
| Debut Dragonslayer | |||
| Master | |||
| 200 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a Dinky Dragon, typically seen with the Silver Dragon in West Terra Nimbus. | |||
|- | |||
| Dinky Domination | |||
| Master | |||
| 500 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a 5 Dinky Dragons, typically seen with the Silver Dragon in West Terra Nimbus. | |||
|- | |||
| Starting Small | |||
| Master | |||
| 200 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a Dragon Hatchling, typically seen with the Golden Dragon in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Break a Few Eggs | |||
| Master | |||
| 500 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat a 5 Dragon Hatchlings, typically seen with the Golden Dragon in the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Metal | |||
| Master | |||
| 650 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat the Ironstone Golem deep in the Subterranean Lake and then cash in the Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
| Snake Hammer | |||
| Master | |||
| 650 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat the King Cobra in the Ancient Ruins and then cash in the Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Opportunity | |||
| Master | |||
| 700 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat the Gilded Golem in the Ancient Ruins and then cash in the Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| 1200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Glory | |||
| Master | |||
| 1200 | |||
| As a Paladin, defeat the Golden Dragon deep within the Ancient Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
| Just Peachy | |||
| Master | |||
| 300 | |||
| Gather 5 Heavenly Peaches from the trees in Terra Nimbus. | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| 500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| 1500 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Fantasy Life|prevpage=Life|nextpage=Mercenary}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Fantasy Life|prevpage=Life|nextpage=Mercenary}} |