9,791
edits
m (short list for now, need to turn into table(s)) |
m (tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Potion | |||
| Provides a small HP boost. | |||
|- | |||
| Hi-Potion | |||
| Provides a good HP boost. | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Down | |||
| Brings you back from the dead. | |||
|- | |||
| Tranquilizer | |||
| Cures confusion. | |||
|- | |||
| Echo Herbs | |||
| Cures silence. | |||
|- | |||
| Animate Tonic | |||
| Cures paralysis. | |||
|- | |||
| Eye Drops | |||
| Cures blindness. | |||
|- | |||
| Ether | |||
| Provides a small AP boost. | |||
|- | |||
| Hi-Ether | |||
| Restores your AP. | |||
|- | |||
| Bomb Fragment | |||
| Inflicts fire-element damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Antarctic Wind | |||
| Inflicts water-element damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Great Tree Log | |||
| Inflicts earth-element damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Hunting Horn | |||
| Summons monsters to your side. | |||
|} | |||
Rock Lance | == Weapons == | ||
Attack +4 (Earth) | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | |||
King's Shortsword | ! Description | ||
Attack + 2 Magic Attack +2 | |- | ||
Shortsword gifted by King Horne | | Steel Sword | ||
| Attack +2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rising Sun | |||
| Attack +3 Magic Attack +2 | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchet | |||
| Attack +3 | |||
|- | |||
| Wood Axe | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Axe | |||
| Attack +6 (Light) Inflicts paralysis | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Staff | |||
| Attack +1 Magic Attack +3 | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Stave | |||
| Attack +1 Magic Attack +3 (Water) | |||
|- | |||
| Terra Stave | |||
| Attack +1 Magic Attack +4 (Earth) | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Lance | |||
| Attack +4 (Earth) | |||
|- | |||
| Tempest Pike | |||
| Attack +3 (Wind) | |||
|- | |||
| Horne's Bow | |||
| Attack +2 | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Bow | |||
| Attack +4 (Earth) | |||
|- | |||
| King's Shortsword | |||
| Attack +2 Magic Attack +2 Shortsword gifted by King Horne | |||
|} | |||
Wood Shield | Wood Shield | ||
Line 20: | Line 99: | ||
Giant's Ring | Giant's Ring | ||
Attack +10% | Attack +10% | ||
Cure Tome | Cure Tome | ||
White Magic: Slight HP recovery. | White Magic: Slight HP recovery. | ||
AP Cost 2. Can use from the Menu. | AP Cost 2. Can use from the Menu. | ||
Jusqua's Coat | Jusqua's Coat |