220
edits
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anguiform|| Serpent Trench || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb:Water|| Potion || N/A || Phoenix Down ||{{yes}} || Aqua Breath | |Anguiform|| Serpent Trench || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb:Water|| Potion || N/A || Phoenix Down ||{{yes}} || Aqua Breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apokrypha (Apokryphos) || Floating Continent ||Weak: Lightning, Holy, Water|| Angel Ring || N/A || N/A ||{{yes}} || Level 3 Confuse, Level 4 Flare, Level 5 Death | |Apokrypha (Apokryphos) || Floating Continent ||Weak: Lightning, Holy, Water|| Angel Ring || N/A || N/A ||{{yes}} || Level 3 Confuse, Level 4 Flare, Level 5 Death | ||
Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
|Misty (Dahling)|| Owzer's Mansion ||Weak: Poison ||N/A ||Moogle Suit ||N/A ||{{yes}}|| N/A | |Misty (Dahling)|| Owzer's Mansion ||Weak: Poison ||N/A ||Moogle Suit ||N/A ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dante|| Figaro Castle (World | |Dante|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) || Weak: Poison || Diamond Helmet|| Golden Shield|| N/A ||{{yes}}|| Level 3 Confuse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Force||Kefka's Tower, Dragon's Den ||Weak: Holy ||N/A ||Crystal Sword || N/A ||{{yes}}|| All, except Force Field, Grand Delta, Transfusion, and Mighty Guard. | |Dark Force||Kefka's Tower, Dragon's Den ||Weak: Holy ||N/A ||Crystal Sword || N/A ||{{yes}}|| All, except Force Field, Grand Delta, Transfusion, and Mighty Guard. | ||
Line 120: | Line 118: | ||
|Darkwind||Narshe Area||Weak: Fire||Potion||Potion|| N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | |Darkwind||Narshe Area||Weak: Fire||Potion||Potion|| N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Eye|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Deepeye (Deep Eye)||Northwest Island (WoR) ||Weak: Fire ||Eyedrops ||N/A ||N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Delta Beetle (Delta Bug)||Serpent Trench (WoR) ||Weak: Fire ||Potion ||N/A ||Sleeping Bag ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Daedalus (Didalos)|| Kefka's Tower || Undead ||N/A ||N/A ||N/A ||{{yes}} || Reflect???, Level 5 Death | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mahadeva (Displayer)||Ebot's Rock ||Undead ||Teleport Stone ||Teleport Stone ||N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doberman|| Imperial Camp ||Weak: Fire ||Potion ||Hi-Potion ||N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon|| || || | |Fiend Dragon (Doom Drgn)|| Kefka's Tower || N/A ||N/A || Guard Bracelet || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dragon|| Floating Continent ||Weak: Lightning || Hi-Potion || Genji Gloves || N/A ||{{yes}} || Revenge Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dropper (Drop)|| Figaro Castle (WoR) || Weak: Water, Lightning || Ether || N/A || Ether ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duel Armor (Dueller)|| Kefka's Tower || Weak: Water, Lightning || N/A || Chainsaw || N/A ||{{yes}} || Level 4 Flare, Level 5 Death | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Land Ray (EarthGuard)|| Solitary Island and Southern Continent || Weak: Water || N/A || Megalixir || N/A ||{{yes}} || Mighty Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Creature (Eland)|| Ebot's Rock || Weak: Lightning || N/A ||Teleport Stone|| Teleport Stone ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enuo|| Ancient Castle ||Weak: Holy ||N/A ||X-Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || Aqua Breath, Tsunami | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Malboro (Evil Oscar)||Kefka's Tower, Dragon's Den ||Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: All other elements||Teleport Stone|| N/A || N/A ||{{yes}} || Bad Breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exocite|| Lethe River || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || Potion || Mythril Claws || Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exoray|| Darill's Tomb || Undead || N/A || N/A || Holy Water (Rare) ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fidor|| Narshe Cliffs (Battle for the Frozen Esper) || Weak: Fire || Phoenix Down|| Hi-Potion|| N/A||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Figaro Lizard (Figaliz)|| Ancient Castle || Weak: Ice|| N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || Dischord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flan|| Magitek Research Facility || Weak: Fire<br>Immune: All other elements|| Potion || Magicite Shard|| N/A ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fortis|| Kefka's Tower||Weak: Lightning, Water ||N/A || Drill || N/A||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fossil Dragon (FossilFang)|| Kohlingen (Southern Continent)|| Undead<br>Weak: Ice, Water|| Holy Water || Remedy || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gobbledygook (Gabbldegak)|| Zozo || Weak: Poison || Eyedrops || Phoenix Down || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Belzecue (Garm)|| Magitek Research Facility || Weak: Lightning, Water || Potion || Phoenix Down || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Basilisk (Geckorex)|| Overworld (WoR) || Weak: Ice|| Tortoise Shield || N/A || Tortoise Shield ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |General|| Magitek Research Facility || N/A || Potion || Mythril Shield || Green Cherry ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghost||Phantom Train || Undead || Potion|| Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gigantoad (Gigan Toad)|| Southern Continent (WoR) || Weak: Ice|| N/A || Sleeping Bag ||N/A ||{{yes}}||Rippler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gilomantis|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Killer Mantis (Gilomantis|| Southern Contienent (WoR) || Weak: Fire || N/A || Venom Claws || N/A ||{{yes}} ||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gloomwind (Gloomshell)|| Overworld (World Of Ruin) || Weak: Ice|| N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gobbler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lenergia (Gobbler)|| Magitek Research Facility || N/A || Green Cherry || Hi-Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goblin|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Devil (Goblin)|| Ancient Castle || Weak: Holy || N/A || Mythril Glove || N/A ||{{yes}} || Level 3 Confuse, Level 4 Flare, Level 5 Death | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Bear|| || || || | |Gold Bear|| South Figaro Cave (Locke's Scenario) ||Potion || Hi-Potion || Hi-Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GreaseMonk||South Figaro Area||Weak: Poison|| | |Unseelie (GreaseMonk)||South Figaro Area||Weak: Poison||Potion||Buckler|| N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Grenade|| Bomb forest, Burning Home ||Weak: Ice, Water || N/A || Flame Scroll || N/A ||{{yes}} || Self-Destruct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gt Behemoth|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Great Behemoth (Gt. Behemoth)|| Kefka's Tower || N/A || N/A || Tigerfangs || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard|| Narshe || Weak: Poison || | |Guard|| Narshe || Weak: Poison || Potion || Hi-Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HadesGigas|| Zozo || Weak: Poison|| || Gigas Glove|| ||{{yes}} | |Hill Gigas (HadesGigas)|| Zozo || Weak: Poison|| N/A || Gigas Glove|| N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harpiai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Marchosias (Harpiai)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harpy|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vasegiatta (Harpy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harvester|| Zozo || Weak: Poison || Silver Spectacles|| Dragoon Boots || Barrier Ring ||{{yes}} | |Harvester|| Zozo || Weak: Poison || Silver Spectacles|| Dragoon Boots || Barrier Ring ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hazer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cloud (Hazer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Heavy Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hemophyte|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Demon Knight (Hemophyte)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HermitCrab|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Zokka (HermitCrab)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hipocampus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Moonform (Hipocampus)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Slagworm (Hoover)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hornet||Figaro Cave||Weak: Fire||Tonic||Tonic|| ||{{yes}} | |Hornet||Figaro Cave||Weak: Fire||Tonic||Tonic|| ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 212: | ||
|Humpty|| Figaro Castle/Figaro Cave (World of Ruin) || Weak: Fire, Holy<br>Absorb: Poison || Green Cherry || || ||{{yes}} | |Humpty|| Figaro Castle/Figaro Cave (World of Ruin) || Weak: Fire, Holy<br>Absorb: Poison || Green Cherry || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Outcast (Ing)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Innoc|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |InnoSent (Innoc)|| Kefka's Tower || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Insecare|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Land Grillon (Insecare)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intangir|| Triangle Island || || || Magicite || Antidote ||{{yes}} | |Intangir|| Triangle Island || || || Magicite || Antidote ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Io|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Io|| Dreamscape || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Fist|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Iron Fist|| Mount Zozo || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IronHitman|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Metal Hitman (IronHitman)|| Kefka's Tower || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Joker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 230: | ||
|Junk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Junk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Karkass|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Shambling Corpse (Karkass)|| Zone Eater's Belly || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Tzakmaqiel (Kiwok)|| Yeti's Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Land Worm|| Kefka's Tower || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Oceanus (Latimeria)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf Bunny (Leafer)||Narshe Area||Weak: Fire, Water<br>Absorb: Ice||Potion||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Weapon (Lethal Wpn)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Level 10 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Undead || N/A || Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Level 20 Magic || Cultists's Tower || N/A || N/A || Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Level 30 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Weak: Poison || N/A || Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Level 40 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Weak: Lightning || N/A || Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Level 50 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Undead || N/A || Dry Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Level 60 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Weak: Fire || N/A || Dry Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Level 70 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Weak: Ice, Water || N/A || Hi-Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Level 80 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Weak: Poison || Hi-Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Level 90 Magic || Cultists's Tower || Immune: Holy, Earth, Water || N/A || Hi-Ether || Ether || {{no}} || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lich|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lich|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 264: | ||
|Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lobo||Narshe/Narshe | |Silver Lobo (Lobo)||Narshe/Narshe Mines||Weak: Fire||Potion||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lunaris|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Luna Wolf (Lunaris)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luridan|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Luridan|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madam|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cherry (Madam)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mad Oscar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Malboro (Mad Oscar)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Urn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Magic Urn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magna Roader (purple)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magna Roader (red)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magna Roader (yellow)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magna Roader (brown)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maliga|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cancer (Maliga)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mandrake|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mandrake|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mantodea|| || || || || | |Greater Mantis (Mantodea)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mesosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Fafnir (Mesosaur)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mind Candy|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rock Wasp (Mind Candy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Misfit|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Misfit|| Floating Continent|| || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mover|| Kefka's Tower || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M-TekArmor|| | |Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Imperial Camp||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mousse (Muus)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nastidon||Narshe (World of Ruin) ||Grab || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lukhavi (Nastidon)||Narshe (World of Ruin) ||Grab || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nautiloid|| | |Nautiloid|| Lethe River || Ink (Blind) || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neck Hunter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Necromancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Necromancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nightshade|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rafflesia (Nightshade)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninja|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ninja|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nohrabbit|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Desert Hare (Nohrabbit)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ogor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Kamui (Ogor)|| Zone Eater's Belly || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Opinicus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Opinicus Fish|| Baren Falls || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orog|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Borghese (Orog)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Osprey|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rukh (Osprey)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Osteosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Skeletal Horror (Osteosaur)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Outsider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Outsider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Over Grunk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Paraladia (Over Grunk)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Over Mind|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Oversoul (Over Mind)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pan Dora|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Pandora (Pan Dora)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parasite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Parasite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parasoul|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Zeveak (Parasoul)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peepers|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Peeper (Peepers)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phase|| | |Face (Phase)||Phoenix Cave ||Smirk, 1000 Needles || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pipsqueak|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Onion Knight (Pipsqueak)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pluto Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pm Stalker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Nightwalker (Pm Stalker)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poplium|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Poplium|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poppers|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Knotty (Poppers)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PowerDemon|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cloudwraith (PowerDemon)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primordite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Acrophies (Primordite)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Proto Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prussian|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Purusa (Prussian)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Psychot|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Psychos (Psychot)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pterodon|| Lete River || Wing (Seizure) || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lesser Lopros (Pterodon)|| Lete River || Wing (Seizure) || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pug|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Tonberry (Pug)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Punisher|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Punisher|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rain Man | |Al Jabr (Rain Man)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don (Ralph)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leap Frog (Reach Frog)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bloodfang (Red Fang)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garm (Red Wolf)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bandit (Repo Man)||Narshe Cave||Weak: Poison||Potion||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yojimbo (Retainer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Belmodar (Rhinotaur)||South Figaro Area||Absorb: Lightning<br>Magical Counter: Mega Volt||Potion||Mythril Claw||Hi-Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Destroyer (Rhinox)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chippirabbit (Rhobite)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mu (Rhodox)||South Figaro Area|| ||Antidote||Tonic|| ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gorgimera (Rhyos)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rinn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Eukaryote (Rinn)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandhorse|| Desert Near Figaro Castle (WoR) || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand Ray||Figaro Castle Desert||Weak: Ice, Water||Antidote||Antidote||Antidote||{{yes}} | |Sand Ray||Figaro Castle Desert (WoB)||Weak: Ice, Water||Antidote||Antidote||Antidote||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpion||Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Scorpion ||Desert Near Figaro Castle (WoR) || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Devil Fist (Scrapper)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scullion|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Gamma (Scullion)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Flower|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sea Flower|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sewer Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Stunner (Sewer Rat)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sky Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sky Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sky Base|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Death Machine (Sky Base)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sky Cap|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Schmidt (Sky Cap)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slam Dancer||Zozo || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Veil Dancer (Slam Dancer)||Zozo || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slatter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sorath (Slatter)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slurm|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Bonnacon (Slurm)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soldier|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Soldier|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soul Dancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Blade Dancer (Soul Dancer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spectre|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Apparition (Spectre)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spek Tor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lycaon (Spek Tor)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sp Forces|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Imperial Elite (Sp Forces)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spitfire|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprinter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sprinter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steroidite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Muud Suud (Steroidite)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Life|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Still Life|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 438: | Line 444: | ||
|Suriander|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Suriander|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tap Dancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Amduscias (Tap Dancer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telstar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Satellite (Telstar)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toe Cutter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Twinscythe (Toe Cutter)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomb Thumb|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Onion Dasher (Tomb Thumb)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trillium||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Water<br>Bane Touch (Poison)||Tonic||Remed || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cartagra (Trilobiter)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clymenus (Trixter)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Corporal (Trooper)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tumbleweed|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gorgias (Tusker)||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire||Potion||Hi-Potion||Gold Needle||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tyrannosaur|| Dinosaur forest || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ouroboros (Uroburos)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vaporite||Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire, | |Spritzer (Vaporite)||Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire, Holy<br>Absorb: Lightning||Potion||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vectagoyle|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vector Chimera (Vectagoyle)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vectaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vector Lythos (Vectaur)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vector Pup|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vector Hound (Vector Pup)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vermin|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Goetia (Vermin)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Veteran|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ahriman (Veteran)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vindr|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Caladrius (Vindr)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vommamoth||Narshe/Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire<br>Blizzard||Tonic||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | |Megalodoth (Vommamoth)||Narshe/Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire<br>Blizzard||Tonic||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 504: | Line 496: | ||
|Warlock|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Warlock|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wartpuck|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grasswyrm (WeedFeeder)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wererat||Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Poison||Tonic||Tonic||Tonic||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whisper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Angel Whisper (Whisper)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Cat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Coeurl Cat (Wild Cat)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wild Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wirey Drgn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Platinum Dragon (Wirey Drgn)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woolly|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Baalzephon (Woolly)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyvern|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wyvern|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zombone|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Zombie Dragon (Zombone)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Zone Eater|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|} | |||
==Bosses== | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
!Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Musical theme | |||
|- | |||
|Ymir (Whelk)||Narshe Mines||1600||1000||Absorb: Thunder||N/A || N/A || Hi-Potion || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Guard Leader (Marshal)||Narshe Mines||420||150||Weak: Poison||Mythril Knife|| N/A || Hi-Potion || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Figaro Castle, Imperial Camp||210||250||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion|| The Decisive Battle, Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Vargas||Mount Kolts|| 11,600 || 220 || Weak: Poison || Potion || Mythril Claws || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ipooh||Mount Kolts (With Vargas) || 360 || 60 || Weak: Fire || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (1st Time)||Lethe River || 3000 || 640 || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb:Water || N/A|| N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Protect the Espers! | |||
|- | |||
|Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Grand Finale | |||
|- | |||
|Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || 3000 || 500 || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice<br>Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Number 024 || Magitek Research Facility || 4777 || 777 || Weakness depends on Barrier Change || Rune Blade || Blood Sword || Flametongue/Icebrand || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Number 128 || Magitek Research Facility || 3276 || 810 || N/A || N/A || Kazekiri || Tent || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Left Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 400 || 150 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Right Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 700 || 470 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Left Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Right Crane) || 1800 || 447 || Weak: Water || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Right Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Left Crane) || 2300 || 447 || Weak: Lightning, Water<br>Immune: Poison || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Eater || Burning Home || 8400 || 480 || Weak: Ice<br>Immune: Lightning, Earth, Poison, Holy || Flametongue || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (3rd Time) || Esper Caves || 22000 (Battle ends after a certain amount of damage is done) || 750 || Weak: Fire, Lightning || White Cape || N/A || N/A || Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Typhon (Chupon) || Blackjack (Air Force sequence) || 10000 || 40000 || Weak: Ice, Water || Dagger || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (4th Time) || Blackjack (With Typhon) || 17000 || 8000 || Weak: Fire, Poison || Dried Meat || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Air Force || Blackjack (After Ultros battle) || 8000 || 750 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Elixir || N/A || Princess Ring || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Missile Bay || Blackjack (With Air Force) || 3000 || 7000 || Weak: Lightning, Water || N/A || Debilitator || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Laser Gun || Blackjack (With Air Force) || 3300 || 335 || Weak: Lightning, Water || X-Ether || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Bit (Speck) || Blackjack (Spawned by Air Force) || 420 || 285 || Weak: Lightning, Water || N/A || Amulet || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |||
|- | |||
|Ultima Weapon (AtmaWeapon) || Floating Continent || 24,000 || 5000 || N/A || Elixir || Ribbon || Elixir || Battle to the Death | |||
|- | |||
|Nelapa || Floating Continent || 2800 || 280 || Weak: Ice, Lightning, Holy<br>Immune: Wind, Poison, Earth, Water || N/A || N/A || N/A || Metamorphosis | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Lower right) || Figaro Castle Basement || | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Upper-right) | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Lower-left) | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Upper-left) | |||
|- | |||
|Angler Whelk (Visible) [Presenter] || Darill's Tomb | |||
|- | |||
|Angler Whelk (Shell) [Presenter] | |||
|- | |||
|Dullahan || Darill's Tomb || | |||
|- | |||
|Behemoth King (Living) (Sr. Behemoth) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Behemoth King (Undead) (Sr. Behemoth) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} |
edits