Final Fantasy X-2/Machina Maw: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Centre Maw
m (footer nav links) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*Revival | *Revival | ||
*Vajra | *Vajra | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! Description | |||
! AP Required | ! AP Required | ||
! MP Required | ! MP Required | ||
! Pre-Requisites | ! Pre-Requisites | ||
|- | |||
|Attack | |||
|Attack an enemy | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Death Missile | |Death Missile | ||
| | |Kills one enemy. Fails sometimes. | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bio Missile | |Bio Missile | ||
| | |Deals damage to an enemy and inflicts Poison. | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Break Missile | |Break Missile | ||
| | |Deals damage to an enemy and inflicts Petrification. | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revival | |Revival | ||
| | |Revives a character from KO status. | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beserk Missile | |Beserk Missile | ||
| | |Deals damage to an enemy and inflicts Berserk. | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stop Missile | |Stop Missile | ||
| | |Deals damage to an enemy and inflicts Stop. | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Beserk Missile | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Confuse Missile | |Confuse Missile | ||
| | |Deals damage to an enemy and inflicts Confusion. | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Stop Missile | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shockwave | |Shockwave | ||
| | |Damages all enemies. | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shockstorm | |Shockstorm | ||
| | |Deals damage to all enemies and delays their turns. | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|Shockwave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Varja | |Varja | ||
| | |Damages all enemies. | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Shockstorm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ribbon | |Ribbon | ||
| | |Protection against all status ailments. | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Double HP | |Double HP | ||
| | |Doubles the maximum HP. | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple HP | |Triple HP | ||
| | |Triples the maximum HP. | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Double HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Break HP Limit | |Break HP Limit | ||
| | |Allows max HP to exceed 9999. | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Machina Reactor Key Item | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Break Dmg. Limit | |Break Dmg. Limit | ||
| | |Allows max damage to exceed 9999. | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Machina Booster Key Item | |||
|} | |} | ||