Game Dev Story/Walkthrough: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Office 1 Amazing Combinations
Tag: Manual revert |
|||
(184 intermediate revisions by 65 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Subpage}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Game Dev Story}} | {{Header Nav|game=Game Dev Story}} | ||
==GAME | ==GAME GENRE UNLOCKS== | ||
The popularity of game genres will vary in time. If it fits your taste, go with the most popular to help boost sales. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Table | ! Table | ||
| C || Default | | C || Default ||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
| | | B || Writer || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Adventure | ! Adventure | ||
| B || Default | | B || Default ||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Shooter | ! Shooter | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia | ! Trivia | ||
| C || Default | | C || Default ||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Life | ! Life | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Puzzle | ! Puzzle | ||
| B || Default | | B || Default ||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Educational | ! Educational | ||
| B || Default | | B || Default ||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Card Game | ! Card Game | ||
Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==GAME | ==GAME TYPE UNLOCKS== | ||
===Normal Sorting=== | ===Normal Sorting=== | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
! Job | ! Job | ||
! Training | ! Training | ||
! Level | ! Minimum Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sports || C || Coder || Jogging | | Sports || C || Coder || Jogging || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exploration || B || Coder || Movie || 2 | | Exploration || B || Coder || Movie || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martial Arts || C || Director || Movie | | Martial Arts || C || Director || Movie || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fantasy || | | Fantasy || A || Writer || Reading || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Virtual Pet || A || Coder || Pinball | | Virtual Pet || A || Coder || Pinball || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samurai || A || Writer || Movie | | Samurai || A || Writer || Movie || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dungeon || B || Coder || Game || 2 | | Dungeon || B || Coder || Game || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Romance || A || Writer || Reading | | Romance || A || Writer || Reading || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pirate || C || Default | | Pirate || C || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Comedy || C || Producer || Movie | | Comedy || C || Producer || Movie || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Horror || C || Writer || Net Surf | | Horror || C || Writer || Net Surf || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Word || A || Director || Lab Study | | Word || A || Director || Lab Study || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Train || C || Designer || Stroll | | Train || C || Designer || Stroll || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Animal || B || Default | | Animal || B || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot || C || Default | | Robot || C || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Airplane || B || Coder || Museum || 1 | | Airplane || B || Coder || Museum || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conv. Store || C || Coder || Stroll | | Conv. Store || C || Coder || Stroll || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Historical || C || Default | | Historical || C || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bookstore || A || Sound Engineer || Stroll | | Bookstore || A || Sound Engineer || Stroll || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Comics || A || Hardware Engineer || Reading | | Comics || A || Hardware Engineer || Reading || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Art || B || Designer || Movie | | Art || B || Designer || Movie || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Movies || A || Writer || Movie || 1 | | Movies || A || Writer || Movie || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game Co. || A || Coder || Game | | Game Co. || A || Coder || Game || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egypt || C || Producer || Long Trip | | Egypt || C || Producer || Long Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Town || A || Producer || Museum | | Town || A || Producer || Museum || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Architecture || A || Director || Long Trip | | Architecture || A || Director || Long Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lawyer || A || Director || Net Surf | | Lawyer || A || Director || Net Surf || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Medieval || C || Hardware Engineer || Movie | | Medieval || C || Hardware Engineer || Movie || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monster || C || Designer || Meditate | | Monster || C || Designer || Meditate || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hunting || A || Designer || Game | | Hunting || A || Designer || Game || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| High School || B || Coder || Stroll | | High School || B || Coder || Stroll || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Junior High || C || Writer || College | | Junior High || C || Writer || College || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| War || B || Sound Engineer || Concert | | War || B || Sound Engineer || Concert || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ninja || B || Default | | Ninja || B || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cutie || A || Designer || Concert | | Cutie || A || Designer || Concert || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ogre || C || Writer || Meditate | | Ogre || C || Writer || Meditate || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fashion || B || Director || College | | Fashion || B || Director || College || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Detective || C || Writer || Reading | | Detective || C || Writer || Reading || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystery || B || Writer || Reading || 1 | | Mystery || B || Writer || Reading || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cowboy || B || Producer || Short Trip | | Cowboy || B || Producer || Short Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Horseshoes || C || Director || Pinball || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| President || B || Hardware Engineer || Lab Study || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stocks || C || Coder || Lab Study || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cartoon || A || Writer || Anime || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cosplay || B || Writer || Anime || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pop Star || C || Director || Museum || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swimsuit || A || Hacker || Anime || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mini-Skirt || A || Hacker || Short Trip || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poncho || C || Hacker || Long Trip | | Mushroom || C || Hacker || Short Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Poncho || C || Hacker || Long Trip || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chess || C || Coder || Stroll || 2 | | Chess || C || Coder || Stroll || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Checkers || C || Sound Engineer || Anime | | Checkers || C || Sound Engineer || Anime || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mahjong || B || Coder || Pinball | | Mahjong || B || Coder || Pinball || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reversi || C || Default | | Reversi || C || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance || B || Writer || Concert | | Dance || B || Writer || Concert || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drums || B || Producer || Reading | | Drums || B || Producer || Reading || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fitness || A || Sound Engineer || Meditate | | Fitness || A || Sound Engineer || Meditate || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basketball || C || Writer || Jogging | | Basketball || C || Writer || Jogging || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skiing || C || Producer || Jogging | | Skiing || C || Producer || Jogging || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowboard || C || Director || Jogging | | Snowboard || C || Director || Jogging || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golf || B || Default | | Golf || B || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swimming || B || Sound Engineer || Meditate | | Swimming || B || Sound Engineer || Meditate || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Volleyball || C || Designer || Jogging | | Volleyball || C || Designer || Jogging || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Motorsport || B || Writer || Net Surf | | Motorsport || B || Writer || Net Surf || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soccer || B || Designer || Jogging | | Soccer || B || Designer || Jogging || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ping Pong || C || Coder || | | Ping Pong || C || Coder || College || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sumo || A || Director || Stroll | | Sumo || A || Director || Stroll || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baseball || A || Coder || Stroll | | Baseball || A || Coder || Stroll || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wrestling || C || Writer || Game || 1 | | Wrestling || C || Writer || Game || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marathon || C || Default | | Wrestling || C || Sound Engineer || Stroll || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Marathon || C || Default ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| F1 Racing || A || Coder || Long Trip || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pinball || C || Writer || Pinball || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slots || C || Writer || Pinball || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dating || A || Designer || Anime || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Harbor || A || Coder || Short Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Time Travel || B || Producer || Meditate || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spy || B || Director || Long Trip || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Celebrity || A || Coder || Concert || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Space || ? || Designer || Retreat (N/A) || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Jumprope || ? || Coder || Retreat (N/A) || ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Stroll | ! Stroll | ||
| Conv. Store<br />High School | | Chess (2)<br />Conv. Store (3)<br />High School<br />Baseball | ||
| | | | ||
| Train | | Train (2) | ||
| Bookstore | | Wrestling (1)<br />Bookstore (3) | ||
| Sumo | | Sumo (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 257: | Line 272: | ||
! Reading | ! Reading | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Mystery (1)<br />Fantasy (2)<br />Detective<br />Romance(?) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Drums | | Drums (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Comics | | Comics (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Movie | ! Movie | ||
| Exploration | | Exploration (2) | ||
| | | Movies (1)<br />Samurai (2) | ||
| Art | | Art (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Martial Arts | | Martial Arts | ||
| Comedy | | Comedy (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Medieval | | Medieval (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Anime | ! Anime | ||
| | | | ||
| Cartoon<br />Cosplay | | Movies<br />Mystery<br />Romance (2)<br />Cartoon (3)<br />Cosplay (5) | ||
| Dating | | Dating (3)<br />Harbor<br />Time Travel | ||
| Checkers | | Checkers (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Swimsuit (2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
| Dungeon<br />Game Co. | | Dungeon (2)<br />High School (3)<br />Game Co. (5) | ||
| Wrestling | | Wrestling (1) | ||
| Hunting | | Hunting (3) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 296: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Jogging | ! Jogging | ||
| Ping Pong<br />Sports | | Ping Pong (2)<br />Sports | ||
| Basketball | | Basketball (2)<br />Skiing | ||
| | | Volleyball (2)<br />Soccer | ||
| | | | ||
| Snowboard | | Snowboard (1) | ||
| Skiing | | Skiing (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pinball | ! Pinball | ||
| | | Virtual Pet (2)<br />Mahjong | ||
| Pinball<br />Slots | | Pinball (1)<br />Slots (3) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Horseshoes | | Horseshoes (2) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
! Meditate | ! Meditate | ||
| | | | ||
| Ogre | | Ogre (2) | ||
| Monster | | Monster (1) | ||
| Fitness<br />Swimming | | Fitness<br />Swimming | ||
| | | | ||
| Time Travel | | Time Travel (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Concert | ! Concert | ||
| Celebrity | | Celebrity (2) | ||
| Dance | | Dance (2)<br />Drums | ||
| Cutie | | Soccer (2)<br />Cutie (3)<br />Swimming | ||
| War | | War | ||
| | | | ||
Line 340: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Lawyer | | Lawyer (1)<br />Medieval | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 346: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Museum | ! Museum | ||
| Airplane | | Airplane (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Pop Star | | Pop Star (1)<br />Swimsuit | ||
| Town | | Town (2) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 357: | Line 372: | ||
! College | ! College | ||
| | | | ||
| Junior High | | Junior High (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Fashion | | Fashion (2) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 366: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Lab Study | ! Lab Study | ||
| Stocks | | Baseball (3)<br />Stocks (4) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Word | | Word (3) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| President | | President (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short Trip | ! Short Trip | ||
| Harbor | | Harbor (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Cowboy (1) | |||
| Mini-skirt (5)<br />Mushroom | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Long Trip | ! Long Trip | ||
| F1 Racing | | F1 Racing (2) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Architecture<br />Spy | | Architecture (1)<br />Spy (1) | ||
| Egypt | | Egypt (1) | ||
| Poncho | | Poncho | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Retreat (N/A) | ||
| Space | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| Jumprope | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 419: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==New Job Prequisites== | |||
Confirmed Required Levels: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
! colspan="9" style="text-align: center;" | Levels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Job | ||
! Coder | |||
! Writer | |||
! Designer | |||
! Snd Eng | |||
! Producer | |||
! Director | |||
! Hardware Eng | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Producer | ||
| | |{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| 5 || 5 || {{n/a}} ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Director | ||
| | | 5 || 5 ||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Hardware Eng | ||
| | |{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| 5 || 5 ||{{n/a}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Hacker | ||
| | |{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| 5 || 5 || 5 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Console Availability== | ||
| | |||
| | The amount of each console on the market will increase slowly over time. The numbers shown here should be the initial number (as announced at the press conference). | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Company | ||
! Type | |||
! Date Available | |||
! Quantity | |||
! Licencing Cost | |||
! Dev Cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! | |||
| | ! PC | ||
| | | Day 1 || 500K || None || 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Nipon | |||
| | ! Microx SX | ||
| | | Day 1 || 800K || 200K || 50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Senga | |||
| | ! Exodus | ||
| | | Y1 M11 || 990K || 400K || 180 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
! IES | |||
| Y3 M2 || 1800K || 800K || 300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
| | ! Game Kid | ||
| | | Y3 M11 || 2690K || 550K || 250 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Senga | |||
| | ! Play Gear | ||
| | | Y5 M6 || 2100K || 1050K || 450 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Nipon | |||
| | ! PCC-FQX | ||
| | | Y6 M2 || 2300K || 680K || 300 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Nipon | |||
| | ! NEONGEON | ||
| | | Y7 M2 || 3030K || 2200K || 400 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Microx | |||
| | ! Game Swan | ||
| | | Y7 M6 || 3500K || 4500K || 550 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
| | ! Super IES | ||
| | | Y7 M8 || 4000K || 5000K || 600 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
| | ! Virtual Kid | ||
| | | Y8 M8 || 3000K || 1800K || 400 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Sonny | |||
| | ! PlayStatus | ||
| | | Y10 M6 || 6000K || 10,000K || 650 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Nipon | |||
| | ! Playdion | ||
| | | Y10 M8 || 3100K || 15,000K || 850 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Senga | |||
| | ! Uranus | ||
| | | Y10 M11 || 6500K || 12,000K || 650 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Game | |||
! Intendro | |||
! Game-Box | |||
| Y11 M2 || 8000K || 25,000K || 850 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Sonny | |||
| | ! Mini Status | ||
| | | Y12 M6 || 6140K || 20,000K || 950 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
| | ! Intendro DM | ||
| | | Y16 M2 || 8500K || 35,000K || 1000 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Sonny | |||
| | ! PlayStatus 2 | ||
| | | Y17 M6 || 10,200K || 40,000K || 1000 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Microx | |||
| | ! Microx 480 | ||
| | | Y17 M9 || 8000K || 50,000K || 1200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Intendro | |||
| | ! Whoops | ||
| | | Y18 M5 || 12,000K || 80,000K || 1600 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Senga | |||
| | ! Harpo Drive | ||
| | | Y19 M7 || 15,010K || 90,000K || 1300 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Nipon | |||
| | ! Play Popo X | ||
| | | Y19 M11 || 15,670k || 99,999.9K || 1500 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Karoisoft | ||
! Jupiter 512 | |||
| Upon Achieving 3rd GOTY Award || 18,000K || 64,000 || 350 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! Karoisoft | |||
| | ! GameJohn | ||
| | | Upon Achieving 5th GOTY Award || 20,000K || 64,000 || 350 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Office 1 Amazing Combinations== | ||
| | Here is a list of the Amazing Combinations achievable using only the first office training methods and only using the 4 basic jobs. | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" border="2" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | || colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | '''Genre Requirement''' || colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | '''Type Requirement''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''Genre''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Type''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Job''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Level''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Job''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Level''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Training''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adventure || Detective || Default ||{{n/a}} || Writer || 2 || Reading | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adventure || Cartoon || Default ||{{n/a}} || Writer || 3 || Anime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Life || Dating || Designer || 3 || Designer || 3 || Anime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Life || Game Co. || Designer || 3 || Coder || 5 || Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Life || Wrestling || Designer || 3 || Writer || 1 || Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Puzzle || Reversi || Default ||{{n/a}} || Default ||{{n/a}} ||{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Puzzle || Checkers || Default ||{{n/a}} || Sound Engineer || 1 || Anime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RPG || Fantasy || Writer || 5 || Writer || 2 || Reading | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shooter || Robot || Writer || 3 || Default ||{{n/a}} ||{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sim RPG || Town || Director ||{{n/a}} || Producer || 2 || Museum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Romance || Coder || 4 || Writer || 2 || Reading | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Train || Coder || 4 || Designer || 2 || Stroll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Bookstore || Coder || 4 || Sound Engineer || 3 || Stroll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Movies || Coder || 4 || Writer || 1 || Movie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Game Co. || Coder || 4 || Coder || 5 || Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Cartoon || Coder || 4 || Writer || 3 || Anime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trivia || Cosplay || Default ||{{n/a}} || Writer || 5 || Anime | |||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Amazing AA Popularity Combinations== | ||
| | Here is a list of the Amazing Combinations that are both A in popularity. | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" border="2" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''Genre''' || style="text-align: center;" | '''Type''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Action RPG || Hunting | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Motion || Fitness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Online Sim || Architecture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Online Sim || Cutie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Online Sim || Game Co. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Online Sim || Virtual Pet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RPG || Fantasy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Architecture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Bookstore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Cartoon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Comics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Cutie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || F1 Racing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Game Co. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Movies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Romance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || Town | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Game Dev Story|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Game Dev Story|prevpage=|nextpage=Combinations}} |