69,764
edits
m (Cleanup) |
m (convert to table) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Just type code in while playing. Alternately, open the menu ({{kbd|Esc}}) and type them in there. The advantage of typing them at the menu is that you can receive their effects right away (rather than having a delay while you type it in) and the keys won't result in actions you might not want. | Just type code in while playing. Alternately, open the menu ({{kbd|Esc}}) and type them in there. The advantage of typing them at the menu is that you can receive their effects right away (rather than having a delay while you type it in) and the keys won't result in actions you might not want. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Cheat||Code | |||
|- | |||
|Bloodring Banger||GETTHEREQUICKLY | |||
|- | |||
|Sabre Turbo||GETTHEREFAST | |||
|- | |||
|Hotring Racer||GETTHEREVERYFASTINDEED | |||
|- | |||
|Hotring Racer||GETTHEREAMAZINGLYFAST | |||
|- | |||
|Romero's Hearse||THELASTRIDE | |||
|- | |||
|Love Fist Limo||ROCKANDROLLCAR | |||
|- | |||
|Trashmaster||RUBBISHCAR | |||
|- | |||
|Golf Caddy||BETTERTHANWALKING | |||
|- | |||
|explodes nearby cars||BIGBANG | |||
|- | |||
|aggressive drivers||MIAMITRAFFIC | |||
|- | |||
|all cars pink||AHAIRDRESSERSCAR | |||
|- | |||
|all cars black||IWANTITPAINTEDBLACK | |||
|- | |||
|flying cars||COMEFLYWITHME | |||
|- | |||
|vehicle handling improved||GRIPISEVERYTHING | |||
|- | |||
|all traffic signals green||GREENLIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|cars hover over water||SEAWAYS | |||
|- | |||
|only wheels are seen||WHEELSAREALLINEED | |||
|- | |||
|change size of tires||LOADSOFLITTLETHINGS | |||
|- | |||
|actors get in you car||HOPINGIRL | |||
|- | |||
|sunny||ALOVELYDAY | |||
|- | |||
|overcast||APLEASENTDAY | |||
|- | |||
|very overcast||ABITDRIEG | |||
|- | |||
|foggy||CANTSEEATHING | |||
|- | |||
|stormy||CATSANDDOGS | |||
|- | |||
|speeds game up||LIFEISPASSINGMEBY | |||
|- | |||
|alternate to above||ONSPEED | |||
|- | |||
|slows game down||BOOOOOORING | |||
|- | |||
|shows media level when 2+ stars||CHASESTAT | |||
|- | |||
|all actors riot ''can't be undone''||FIGHTFIGHTFIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|all actors attack ''can't be undone''||NBODYLIKESME | |||
|- | |||
|all actors armed ''can't be undone''||OURGODGIVENRIGHTTOBEARARMS | |||
|- | |||
|females armed||CHICKSWITHGUNS | |||
|} | |||
==Xbox== | ==Xbox== | ||
All cheat codes must be entered while playing. | All cheat codes must be entered while playing. |