Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Transferred from zw.org, courtesy of [http://zeldawiki.org/User:Twilightinthedark Twilightinthedark]) |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Link's Crossbow Training}} | ||
These were the second most valuable rupee in Twilight Princess next to the silver rupee. Now they can be found in most stages for a maximum of 1000 points! These rupees are found in pots, barrels and sometimes skulls, so start shooting. Also, when a rupee appears it will begin floating up and down. The longer the rupee stays afloat, the fewer the points it will give you until it vanishes. | |||
Stage 1-1 | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Stage||Rupees||Location | |||
|- | |||
|1-1||1||Pot on right side of Mayors house. | |||
|- | |||
|1-2||2||Group of skulls to right once you start. Pot off in the distance on stone pedestal. | |||
|- | |||
|1-3||3||Pot on left once you start. Behind tent with explosive barrel. Final corner in a skeleton behind roast. | |||
|- | |||
|2-1||3||One in each area behind Gorons. Just look for the pots. | |||
|- | |||
|2-2||3||Two found in the first four pots on the river. Third is in top pot of a group of five with a red pot in the middle. | |||
|- | |||
|2-3||1||In the barrel in the center of the stage. | |||
|- | |||
|3-1||1||Pot on right of Malo's Shop. | |||
|- | |||
|3-2||1||Barrel down in town center to the left. | |||
|- | |||
|3-3||1||Found in skull on fence post. | |||
|- | |||
|4-1||1||In second area in center of stage. | |||
|- | |||
|4-2||2|| First in the melon near the start. Second in skull under/near scarecrow | |||
|- | |||
|4-3||3|| In the pots hanging in a tunnel, one in a skeleton of a spider to the left near the start, and a third in a skull to the further and left spiders on the wall. | |||
|- | |||
|5-1||1||Second area in entryway. | |||
|- | |||
|5-2||2|| first in pot on a rock, second in a group of skulls under the opposed pot not containing a rupee. | |||
|- | |||
|5-3||3|| first building on the left in pot. Group of barrels between buildings 2 and 3 on the right. In a pot with all the explosive barrels at the end of town. | |||
|- | |||
|6-1||1|| pot near the house at the end of the level | |||
|- | |||
|6-2||2|| pot on top of right bridge spire near start. Group of 3 explosives after bridge. | |||
|- | |||
|6-3||3|| behind start in a pot on the right side. Second room (with keese) in a pot to the right. Under the bridge in a pot behind the chilfo and armor. | |||
|- | |||
|7-1||1||Second area found in skull along right wall. | |||
|- | |||
|7-2||2|| in pots at the base of towers. | |||
|- | |||
|7-3||2|| hallway immediately to the right in a pot. Suit of armor in first room with lasers. | |||
|- | |||
|8-1||2|| group of skulls beginning of part 2 of the ride (evening). | |||
|- | |||
|8-2||1||Found in icicle stalagmite in front of cave. | |||
|- | |||
|8-3||2||Pot alongside wall. Suit of armor. | |||
|- | |||
|F-1||1||Pot inside of barn. | |||
|- | |||
|F-2||2|| pot in far corner to right of scarecrow. Pot on pillar to right of rubble. | |||
|- | |||
|F-3||0|| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 06:48, 15 December 2021
These were the second most valuable rupee in Twilight Princess next to the silver rupee. Now they can be found in most stages for a maximum of 1000 points! These rupees are found in pots, barrels and sometimes skulls, so start shooting. Also, when a rupee appears it will begin floating up and down. The longer the rupee stays afloat, the fewer the points it will give you until it vanishes.
Stage | Rupees | Location |
---|---|---|
1-1 | 1 | Pot on right side of Mayors house. |
1-2 | 2 | Group of skulls to right once you start. Pot off in the distance on stone pedestal. |
1-3 | 3 | Pot on left once you start. Behind tent with explosive barrel. Final corner in a skeleton behind roast. |
2-1 | 3 | One in each area behind Gorons. Just look for the pots. |
2-2 | 3 | Two found in the first four pots on the river. Third is in top pot of a group of five with a red pot in the middle. |
2-3 | 1 | In the barrel in the center of the stage. |
3-1 | 1 | Pot on right of Malo's Shop. |
3-2 | 1 | Barrel down in town center to the left. |
3-3 | 1 | Found in skull on fence post. |
4-1 | 1 | In second area in center of stage. |
4-2 | 2 | First in the melon near the start. Second in skull under/near scarecrow |
4-3 | 3 | In the pots hanging in a tunnel, one in a skeleton of a spider to the left near the start, and a third in a skull to the further and left spiders on the wall. |
5-1 | 1 | Second area in entryway. |
5-2 | 2 | first in pot on a rock, second in a group of skulls under the opposed pot not containing a rupee. |
5-3 | 3 | first building on the left in pot. Group of barrels between buildings 2 and 3 on the right. In a pot with all the explosive barrels at the end of town. |
6-1 | 1 | pot near the house at the end of the level |
6-2 | 2 | pot on top of right bridge spire near start. Group of 3 explosives after bridge. |
6-3 | 3 | behind start in a pot on the right side. Second room (with keese) in a pot to the right. Under the bridge in a pot behind the chilfo and armor. |
7-1 | 1 | Second area found in skull along right wall. |
7-2 | 2 | in pots at the base of towers. |
7-3 | 2 | hallway immediately to the right in a pot. Suit of armor in first room with lasers. |
8-1 | 2 | group of skulls beginning of part 2 of the ride (evening). |
8-2 | 1 | Found in icicle stalagmite in front of cave. |
8-3 | 2 | Pot alongside wall. Suit of armor. |
F-1 | 1 | Pot inside of barn. |
F-2 | 2 | pot in far corner to right of scarecrow. Pot on pillar to right of rubble. |
F-3 | 0 |