Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis/Rumors: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Rumor List
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Muppy joins your group | | Muppy joins your group | ||
|- | |||
| Quiz King | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Win the Trivia Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upcoming Idol | | Upcoming Idol | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | | Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | ||
|- | |||
| The Gofers | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Complete more than 10 Jobs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Buddy Team | | The Buddy Team | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | ||
|- | |||
| The Well Off | |||
| 1000 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Have more than 30,000 Cole | |||
|- | |||
| The Walking Library | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Had more than half the items in game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fighter | | Fighter | ||
Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Fought more than 200 battles | | Fought more than 200 battles | ||
|- | |||
| Chicken | |||
| 200 | |||
| Everyone's Speed + 5 | |||
| Run away from battle more than 20 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Jumpy Ones | | The Jumpy Ones | ||
Line 76: | Line 101: | ||
| 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | | 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | ||
| Gather more than 40 items in one search | | Gather more than 40 items in one search | ||
|- | |||
| Strongling Fetish | |||
| 1000 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Defeat more than 20 strong monsters | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bully | | Bully |