Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: All Game Nav → Header Nav AWB) |
m (3ds controls) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Super Circuit}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Super Circuit}} | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Game Boy Advance | |||
! Nintendo 3DS | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{3ds|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Accelerates/speeds up the kart. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{3ds|B}} / {{3ds|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Brakes/slows down the kart. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Down|Dpad}} + {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{3ds|Down|Dpad}} + {{3ds|B}} / {{3ds|Down|Dpad}} + {{3ds|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Drive backward. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{3ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Turns kart. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|L}} | |||
| {{3ds|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Stops the item box/uses the current item. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|R}} | |||
| {{3ds|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Hop/brake the kart harder. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|L}} / {{gb|R}} | |||
| {{3ds|L}} / {{3ds|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Access the Extra Tracks/switch back to the Super Circuit tracks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{3ds|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause a race. | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Select}} | |||
| {{3ds|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Honks the horn. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart Super Circuit|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |