69,764
edits
(Added note to unlockables) |
(move unlocking info to separate page) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii}} | ||
The weight of each '''character''' has little effect in and of itself, but will affect the types of [[Mario Kart Wii/Karts and bikes| | [[File:Mario Kart Wii toad.jpg|right|80px]] | ||
The weight of each '''character''' has little effect in and of itself, but will affect the types of [[Mario Kart Wii/Karts and bikes|vehicles]] available to the player. There are 12 characters available at the beginning, 12 additional characters and 2 Mii Outfits can be [[../Unlockables|unlocked]]. | |||
== | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | ||
!Character!!Weight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Daisy||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Luigi||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Mario||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Peach||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Birdo||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Jr.||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Diddy Kong||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Dry Bones||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Dry Bowser||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Funky Kong||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|King Boo||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Koopa Troopa||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Mario||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Mii (Outfit A)||Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel | |||
|- | |||
|Mii (Outfit B)||Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel | |||
|- | |||
|Peach||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Rosalina||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Toad||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Toadette||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Waluigi||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Wario||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshi||Middleweight | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Karts and bikes}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Karts and bikes}} |