Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Undo revision 518083 by Johnnyauau2000 (Talk) don't need editing notes in comments) |
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (Better) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario Tennis}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario Tennis}} | ||
The Wii U Virtual Console allows you to set custom controls. Be sure to map the {{wiiu|minus}} button to the VC menu and {{wiiu|neutral|rstick}} to C buttons | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! N64 | |||
! Wii Classic | |||
! Gamecube | |||
! Wii U VC (recommended) | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|a}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|a}}/{{wii-cc|y}} | |||
| {{gc|a}}/{{gc|y}} | |||
| {{wiiu|a}}/{{wiiu|y}} | |||
| {{Switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Topspin shot. Press twice to add power to your shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|b}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|b}}/{{wii-cc|x}} | |||
| {{gc|b}}/{{gc|x}} | |||
| {{wiiu|b}}/{{wiiu|x}} | |||
| {{Switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Slice shot. Press twice to add power to your shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|a}} then {{n64|b}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|a}} then {{wii-cc|b}}/{{wii-cc|y}} then {{wii-cc|x}} | |||
| {{gc|a}} then {{gc|b}}/{{gc|y}} then {{gc|x}} | |||
| {{wiiu|a}}/{{wiiu|y}} then {{wiiu|b}}/{{wiiu|x}} | |||
| {{Switch|A}} then {{Switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Lob shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|b}} then {{n64|a}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|b}} then {{wii-cc|a}}/{{wii-cc|x}} then {{wii-cc|y}} | |||
| {{gc|b}} then {{gc|a}}/{{gc|x}} then {{gc|y}} | |||
| {{wiiu|b}}/{{wiiu|x}} then {{wiiu|a}}/{{wiiu|y}} | |||
| {{Switch|B}} then {{Switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Drop shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|a}} + {{n64|b}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|a}}+{{wii-cc|b}}/{{wii-cc|y}}+{{wii-cc|x}} | |||
| {{gc|a}}+{{gc|b}}/{{gc|y}}+{{gc|x}} | |||
| {{wiiu|a}}/{{wiiu|y}}+{{wiiu|b}}/{{wiiu|x}} | |||
| {{Switch|A}}+{{Switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Smash or flat shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|z}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|l}} | |||
| {{gc|l}} | |||
| {{wiiu|ZL}} | |||
| {{Switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Cancel charge shot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|r}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|r}} | |||
| {{gc|r}} | |||
| {{wiiu|ZR}} | |||
| {{Switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Use item (in Bowser stage). | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|neutral|control}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|neutral|control}} | |||
| {{wiiu|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{Switch|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move. Change shot direction. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n64|start}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|plus}} | |||
| {{gc|start}} | |||
| {{wiiu|plus}} | |||
| {{Switch|plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Tennis|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Tennis|prevpage= |
Latest revision as of 05:58, 23 February 2024
The Wii U Virtual Console allows you to set custom controls. Be sure to map the button to the VC menu and to C buttons