Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created) |
m (→Zero's weapons: typo) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Special weapons == | == Special weapons == | ||
{{ | === X's weapons === | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Maverick !! Weapon !! Trajectory !! Buttons/Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Tiger ||''' Ray Claw '''|| '''Normal:''' short ranged <br>'''Charged:''' forward widening || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Volt Catfish ||''' Tri-Thunder '''|| '''Normal:''' forward widening <br>'''Charged:''' 2 shots vertical up & down, 4 diagonal at 45° || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Launch Octopus ||''' Marine Tornado '''|| '''Normal:''' vertical <br>'''Charged:''' 45° up-fwd & 45° down-fwd || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Flame Mammoth ||''' Fire Wave '''|| '''Normal:''' arc down, then along floor <br>'''Charged:''' random || Destroys a wall in Neon T. stage | |||
|- | |||
| Wire Sponge ||''' Strike Chain '''|| '''Normal/charged:''' mid-range || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Overdrive Ostrich ||''' Sonic Slicer '''|| '''Normal:''' bouncing <br>'''Charged:''' vertical across X, 4 vertical at fixed distance || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blast Hornet ||''' Bomb Bee '''|| '''Normal:''' homing <br>'''Charged:''' rotating barrier || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tunnel Rhino ||''' Tornado Fang '''|| '''Normal:''' straightforward <br>'''Charged:''' short range || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|-}} ||''' Giga Crush '''|| '''Normal:''' full screen || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|-}} ||''' Hadouken '''|| '''Normal:''' straightforward || Down+B on ground | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|-}} ||''' Shouryuken '''|| '''Normal:''' vertical upwards || Up+B on ground | |||
|} | |||
=== Zero's weapons === | |||
Zero's weapons can easily be divided in two groups: button combinations that are always available, and weapon shots only selectable from the menu. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Maverick !! Weapon !! Trajectory !! Buttons !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Tiger ||''' Rising '''|| Short range upwards || Up+B on the ground || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Flame Mammoth ||''' Fire Wave '''|| Arc down, then along floor || Down+B on the ground || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Launch Octopus ||''' Fish Fang '''|| Diagonal 45° down-fwd || Up+B in mid-air || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tunnel Rhino ||''' Drill Crush '''|| Short range downwards || Down+B in mid-air || Destroys a wall in Blast H. stage | |||
|- | |||
| Wire Sponge ||''' Lightning '''|| Vertical before Zero, then random || {{n/a|Select from menu}} || Destroys a wall in Tunnel R. stage | |||
|- | |||
| Overdrive Ostrich ||''' Dash '''|| Normal (straight, long ranged) || {{n/a|Select from menu}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blast Hornet ||''' Earth Geyser '''|| Full screen || {{n/a|Select from menu}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Volt Catfish ||''' Tri-Thunder '''|| Vertical, 45° up-fwd, 45° up-back || {{n/a|Select from menu}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|-}} ||''' Zero Final '''|| Straight forward, then vertical || {{n/a|Select from menu}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|} | |||
== Damage charts == | == Damage charts == |
Latest revision as of 21:00, 3 August 2017
Special weapons[edit]
X's weapons[edit]
Maverick | Weapon | Trajectory | Buttons/Effect |
---|---|---|---|
Neon Tiger | Ray Claw | Normal: short ranged Charged: forward widening |
- |
Volt Catfish | Tri-Thunder | Normal: forward widening Charged: 2 shots vertical up & down, 4 diagonal at 45° |
- |
Launch Octopus | Marine Tornado | Normal: vertical Charged: 45° up-fwd & 45° down-fwd |
- |
Flame Mammoth | Fire Wave | Normal: arc down, then along floor Charged: random |
Destroys a wall in Neon T. stage |
Wire Sponge | Strike Chain | Normal/charged: mid-range | - |
Overdrive Ostrich | Sonic Slicer | Normal: bouncing Charged: vertical across X, 4 vertical at fixed distance |
- |
Blast Hornet | Bomb Bee | Normal: homing Charged: rotating barrier |
- |
Tunnel Rhino | Tornado Fang | Normal: straightforward Charged: short range |
- |
- | Giga Crush | Normal: full screen | - |
- | Hadouken | Normal: straightforward | Down+B on ground |
- | Shouryuken | Normal: vertical upwards | Up+B on ground |
Zero's weapons[edit]
Zero's weapons can easily be divided in two groups: button combinations that are always available, and weapon shots only selectable from the menu.
Maverick | Weapon | Trajectory | Buttons | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Neon Tiger | Rising | Short range upwards | Up+B on the ground | - |
Flame Mammoth | Fire Wave | Arc down, then along floor | Down+B on the ground | - |
Launch Octopus | Fish Fang | Diagonal 45° down-fwd | Up+B in mid-air | - |
Tunnel Rhino | Drill Crush | Short range downwards | Down+B in mid-air | Destroys a wall in Blast H. stage |
Wire Sponge | Lightning | Vertical before Zero, then random | Select from menu | Destroys a wall in Tunnel R. stage |
Overdrive Ostrich | Dash | Normal (straight, long ranged) | Select from menu | - |
Blast Hornet | Earth Geyser | Full screen | Select from menu | - |
Volt Catfish | Tri-Thunder | Vertical, 45° up-fwd, 45° up-back | Select from menu | - |
- | Zero Final | Straight forward, then vertical | Select from menu | - |
Damage charts[edit]
X's weapons[edit]
The "Ult. +3" column lists the damage dealt by the X-buster when the following three parts are equipped at the same time: "Ultimate Buster", "Buster +1" and "Buster +2".
X Buster |
Ult. +3 |
Strike Chain |
Sonic Slicer |
Bomb Bee |
Tornado Fang |
Ray Claw |
Tri- Thunder |
Marine Tornado |
Fire Wave |
Giga Crush |
Shotokan moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Req. energy | 0 | 0 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 2;4 | 32 | 0 |
Wire Sponge | 2;3 | 6 | 0 | 3;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | - | 2;3 | 4;6 | 8 | 16 |
Overdrive Ostrich | 2;3 | 6 | 4;6 | 0 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 8 | 16 |
Blast Hornet | 2;3 | 6 | 2;3 | 4;6 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 8 | 16 |
Tunnel Rhino | 2;3 | 6 | - | - | 4;6 | 0 | - | 2;3 | 2;3 | - | 8 | 16 |
Neon Tiger | 2;3 | 6 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 4;6 | 0 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 8 | 16 |
Volt Catfish | 2;3 | 6 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 4;6 | 0 | - | 2;3 | 8 | 16 |
Launch Octopus | 2;3 | 6 | 2;3 | 2;3 | - | 2;3 | 2;3 | 3;6 | 0 | - | 8 | 16 |
Flame Mammoth | 2;3 | 6 | - | 2;3 | - | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 4;6 | 0 | 8 | 16 |
X Buster |
Ult. +3 |
Strike Chain |
Sonic Slicer |
Bomb Bee |
Tornado Fang |
Ray Claw |
Tri- Thunder |
Marine Tornado |
Fire Wave |
Giga Crush |
Shotokan moves | |
Velguarder | 1;2 | 5 | - | 2;3 | - | 4;6 | 4;6 | - | - | - | 8 | - |
Isaz and Sowilo | 1;2 | 5 | - | - | - | 4;6 | 2;6 | - | - | 2;3 | 12 | - |
Berkana | 1;0 | 4 | 2;3 | 4;5 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 5;6 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 2;3 | 6 | 4 |
Sigma (1) | 1;2 | 5 | - | 4;6 | - | 2;3 | - | - | 4;6 | - | 8 | 4 |
Sigma (2) | 2;3 | 6 | - | 5;6 | - | 5;6 | - | - | 5;6 | - | - | - |
Zero's weapons[edit]
The "Ult. +3" column lists the damage dealt by the Z-saber when the following three parts are equipped at the same time: "Ultimate Saber", "Saber +1" and "Saber +2".
Z Saber |
Ult. +3 |
Lightning | Dash | Earth Geyser |
Drill Crush |
Rising | Tri Thunder |
Fish Fang |
Fire Wave |
Zero Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Req. Energy | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 |
Wire Sponge | 2;3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | 6 | 10 |
Overdrive Ostrich | 2;3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Blast Hornet | 2;3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Tunnel Rhino | 2;3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 10 |
Neon Tiger | 2;3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Volt Catfish | 2;3 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Launch Octopus | 2;3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | 10 |
Flame Mammoth | 2;3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
Z Saber |
Ult. +3 |
Lightning | Dash | Earth Geyser |
Drill Crush |
Rising | Tri Thunder |
Fish Fang |
Fire Wave |
Zero Final | |
Velguarder | 2;3 | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 10 |
Isaz and Sowilo | 2;3 | 6 | 3 | 3+3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | 5 | 3 | 6+6 |
Gareth | 2;4 | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 6 |
Sigma (1) | 2;3 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | - | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Sigma (2) | 2;4 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - |