Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots/Weapons (edit)
Revision as of 02:55, 8 December 2010
, 8 December 2010→Custom Parts
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser Sight||Inside Locker, top floor of the building where you first encounter snipers | |Laser Sight||Inside Locker, top floor of the building where you first encounter snipers | ||
|- | |||
|GP30 (Grenade Attachment)||Advent Palace during FROG Battle. After Akiba disables the lasers, roll over the gap and go to the end to find it along with some grenade ammo. | |||
|} | |} | ||