1
edit
(added achievement list for new version of Nanaca Crash) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|version=v1.07 | |version=v1.07 | ||
|genre=[[Action]] | |genre=[[Action]] | ||
|systems=[[Adobe Flash]] | |systems=[[Adobe Flash]], Android, iOS | ||
|website=[http://www.geocities.jp/lledoece/nanaca-crash.html Official site] | |website=[http://www.geocities.jp/lledoece/nanaca-crash.html Official site] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
If a Nanaca Special is activated while another remains in effect, the previous Nanaca Special will be negated. | If a Nanaca Special is activated while another remains in effect, the previous Nanaca Special will be negated. | ||
==Achievements== | |||
Android and iOS version has achievements among other new features. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|Description | |||
! scope="col"|Notes | |||
! scope="col"|Unlocks | |||
! scope="col"|Google Play Games XP | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome! | |||
|You've crashed for the first time. | |||
| | |||
|image: Nanaca on a bike | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Crash course | |||
|Reach 1500m in one jump! | |||
| | |||
|image: furious Touko Kirihara | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Beginner | |||
|Reach 3000m in one jump! | |||
| | |||
|image: Kiri Sakura with Miki Yamanobe in a swimming pool | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Intermediate | |||
|Reach 7500m in one jump! | |||
| | |||
|image: Misato Miyasumi | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
|Reach 15000m in one jump! | |||
| | |||
|image: Kiri Sakura together with Miki Yamanobe eating in the class | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Marathon Runner | |||
|Reach 42195m in one jump! | |||
|Secret achievement | |||
|image: Youko Hasekura at the window | |||
|2 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Launch Pad | |||
|Launch Taichi into heaven. | |||
|Launch 90 degrees to the sky | |||
|image: Nanaca on the bike crashing into Taichi | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect Crash | |||
|Unmatched accuracy in crashing. | |||
|Launch at 45 degrees and 100% power | |||
|image: everyone at the beach | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Lifetime 10km | |||
|Fly a total of 10km! | |||
|Main menu theme music | |||
|music: Funczion Sounds - On Air | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Lifetime 100km | |||
|Fly a total of 100km! | |||
|Game theme music | |||
|music: Funczion Sounds - Air Waves Arr.Ver | |||
| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Lifetime 500km | |||
|Fly a total of 500km! | |||
| | |||
|music: Funczion Sounds - Slapstick | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Lifetime 1000km | |||
|Fly a total of 1000km! | |||
| | |||
|music: Funczion Sounds - Air Waves | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Touko Special | |||
|Perform Touko's special action 5 times. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Touko | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Miki Special | |||
|Perform Miki's special action 5 times. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Miki | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Kiri Special | |||
|Perform Kiri's special action 5 times. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Kiri | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Misato Special | |||
|Perform Misato's special action 5 times. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Misato | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Espionage Methods | |||
|Blocked by Youko 5 times in a game. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Youko | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Nobleman of Love | |||
|Perform all special actions in a game. | |||
| | |||
|animations: Raba and Tomoki | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Comic Force Field | |||
|Perform any 'Comic Force Field'. | |||
|Get blocked by Youko and then crash into some girl while distance is *9X (e.g. from 1290 to 1300m of distance) | |||
|animations: Nanaca | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Unification Theory | |||
|Perform all CFFs in a game. | |||
|Secret achievement. CFF seems to be random rather than depending on a girl. | |||
|image: all girls on school roof | |||
|2 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Sudden Stop | |||
|Crash with Misato immegiately after the game starts. | |||
|Sometimes happens when launching at 0 degrees. | |||
|image: Taichi hugging Misato | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Friendship is… | |||
|…selfless. | |||
|Secret achievement. Get crashed into Raba 5 times in a single game(?). | |||
|image: Raba | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Speeding | |||
|Accelerated to 27.8m/s. | |||
|Only horizontal speed matters. Voices are meant to be used for ringtones, etc(how?). | |||
|voice: Miki | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|As fast as light | |||
|Accelerated to 83.3m/s. | |||
|Nanaca's aerial crashes can be used to gain speed without touching the ground. | |||
|voice: Kiri | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Tsutenkaku | |||
|Jump to an altitude of over 100 meters. | |||
|Nanaca's aerial crashes can be used to gain altitude without touching the ground. | |||
|voice: Touko | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Radio Tower | |||
|Jump to an altitude of over 332.6 meters. | |||
| | |||
|voice: Misato | |||
|1 500 | |||
|- | |||
|Karade Beginner | |||
|Boost 4 times without hitting the ground. | |||
| | |||
|voice: Tomoki | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master of Karade | |||
|Boost 6 times without hitting the ground. | |||
| | |||
|voice: Sakuraba | |||
|1 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Secrets of Karade | |||
|Boost 10 times without hitting the ground. | |||
|Secret achievement. | |||
|voice: Youko | |||
|2 000 | |||
|- | |||
|Our Little Present | |||
|Complete the tutorial. | |||
| | |||
|image: everyone together | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Evangelist | |||
|Post your record to twitter. | |||
| | |||
|image: Taichi in gas mask with some girl | |||
|1 000 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Adobe Flash]] | [[Category:Adobe Flash]] |
edit