596
edits
MostWanted (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MostWanted (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | | Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | | Unlocked at the start of the game. | ||
|} | |||
==Parts== | |||
In this category, there is body kits, spoilers, rims, hoods, and roof scoops. Parts can be traded in for money, however you will only get a quarter of the money that you paid for it back (For example, Body Kit 1 costs $5,000. If you trade it in for a stock one, you will only get $1,250). | |||
===Body Kits=== | |||
Cars can have a choice of up to 5 different custom body kits, depending on the car. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Body Kit !! Cost !! Unlock | |||
|- | |||
| Stock | |||
| $0 | |||
| Unlocked from the start | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 1 | |||
| $5,000 | |||
| Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 2 | |||
| $5,000 | |||
| Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 3 | |||
| $7,500 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #13 | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 4 | |||
| $10,000 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #9 | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 5 | |||
| $15,000 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Hoods=== | |||
Each hood is available in carbon fibre trim. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Hood !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Stock | |||
| $0 | |||
|- | |||
| Overdial | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Trident | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Fusion | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Colix | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Airomax | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| DJM Hyde | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Double-V | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tri-Slot | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Factor X | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speedline | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tremor | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Overdial Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Trident Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Fusion Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Colix Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Airomax Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| DJM Hyde Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| G-Force | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Mongoose | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Twister | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Eraser | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tsunami | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Double-V Carbon Fibre | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tri-Slot Carbon Fibre | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Factor X Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speedline Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tremor Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| G-Force Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Mongoose Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Twister Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Eraser Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Tsunami Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage=Achievements}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage=Achievements}} |
edits