Pokémon Gold and Silver/Route 30-31: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
table
(→Trainers: better) |
(table) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Route 31 is mainly for catching Pokémon and has 1 battle with a trainer, it is recommended that you go to dark cave and catch a Geodude (it will help with the gym battle), apart from that the Route is just for catching Pokémon. | Route 31 is mainly for catching Pokémon and has 1 battle with a trainer, it is recommended that you go to dark cave and catch a Geodude (it will help with the gym battle), apart from that the Route is just for catching Pokémon. | ||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon Found== | ||
{| {{prettytable | {| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
! style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | |+ Route # encounters | ||
! style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | ! | ||
! style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | ! colspan="3" style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | ||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | |||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} | | bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png| | | bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | ||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 010Caterpie.png|40px]]{{bp|Caterpie}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 069Bellsprout.png| | | [[Image:Pokemon 069Bellsprout.png|40px]]{{bp|Bellsprout}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | [[Image:Pokemon 163Hoothoot.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoothoot}} | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 013Weedle.png|40px]]{{bp|Weedle}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | [[Image:Pokemon 187Hoppip.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoppip}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||